Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
bitnest.me
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | bitnest.me Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scam stay off |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 OFFICIAL REGULATORY WARNING: BITNEST.ME BitNest.me has been specifically identified by financial regulators as an unauthorized crypto-asset service. 🔴 On April 27, 2026, Spain's CNMV (National Securities Market Commission) warned that BitNest / bitnest.me / bitnest.ad is not authorized to provide regulated crypto-asset services requiring authorization under the EU Markets in Crypto-Assets (MiCA) framework. 🔴 Belgium's FSMA also published a warning on April 27, 2026 concerning BITNEST — bitnest.me and bitnest.ad, linking to the CNMV warning. 🔴 Independent security services also flag the domain. ScamAdviser gives bitnest.me a 0 trust score, citing phishing reports, hidden ownership, and numerous negative reviews. Gridinsoft rates it 1/100 and classifies it as a scam website. 🔴 User reports on Trustpilot include allegations of frozen funds, delayed/missing withdrawals, and demands for additional payments. Trustpilot also states that it removed a number of fake reviews for the company, so individual reviews should be treated cautiously. 🛑 Protect yourself - ❌ Do not deposit money or cryptocurrency into BitNest. - ❌ Never pay additional “tax,” “verification,” “security,” or “unlocking” fees. - 🔐 Never provide your seed phrase, private keys, passwords, or OTP codes. - 📸 Preserve screenshots, wallet addresses, transaction hashes, and conversations. - 🚨 If you already sent funds, do not send more money to anyone promising to recover them. Contact your bank, exchange, or relevant authorities immediately. Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
