Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
topdigitalinvest.com
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://topdigitalinvest.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scam stay off |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: TOPDIGITALINVEST.COM Topdigitalinvest.com has been publicly reported as a suspected fraudulent investment/trading platform, with multiple sources describing blocked withdrawals and demands for additional payments. 🔴 A German investor-protection organization, Schutzgemeinschaft für Kapitalanleger (SGK), published a November 2025 warning specifically naming topdigitalinvest.com. It reports complaints involving blocked withdrawals and additional payment demands, and raises concerns about the platform's corporate identity and regulatory information. 🔴 Topdigitalinvest.com was also included in a November 2025 public alert listing platforms associated with user-submitted investment-scam complaints. Reported allegations include unusually high returns, withdrawal restrictions, additional “unlocking” or verification fees, and inadequate regulatory disclosures. These remain reported allegations rather than independently proven facts. 🔴 A separate investigation published in November 2025 says it received complaints concerning Top Digital Invest and identified concerns about its trustworthiness and withdrawal practices. ⚠️ These reports match the warning signs described by the New Zealand Financial Markets Authority for fake investment platforms: fabricated profits, blocked withdrawals, and demands for additional “taxes” or fees before funds can supposedly be released. 🛑 Protect yourself - ❌ Do not deposit money or cryptocurrency into Topdigitalinvest.com. - ❌ Never pay additional “tax,” “AML,” “verification,” “commission,” or withdrawal fees. - ❌ Do not trust displayed profits as proof that your funds are real or withdrawable. - 🔐 Never share passwords, OTPs, private keys, or recovery phrases. - 📸 Preserve screenshots, wallet addresses, transaction IDs, emails, and chat messages. - 🚨 If you already deposited funds, stop sending additional money and contact your bank, payment provider, or crypto exchange immediately. Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
