Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
edxmarkest.com
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://edxmarkest.com |
| Scam contents | Scam keep off |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: EDXMARKEST.COM Edxmarkest.com presents serious warning signs and has been publicly reported in connection with a suspected cryptocurrency trading scam. 🔴 Scam Detector gives Edxmarkest.com only 28.3/100, categorizing it as “Risky. Dubious. Perilous.” Its analysis identifies elevated phishing/spam risk indicators, privacy-protected ownership, and questionable website quality. 🔴 A public 2024 complaint describes a person who was contacted unexpectedly by someone claiming to have messaged them by mistake. The contact then discussed cryptocurrency and recommended Edxmarkest.com as a way to recover money lost in a previous scam. The person subsequently sought verification because they feared the platform was another scam. The responding expert assessed the site as suspicious. This is a user report, not an official regulator finding. ⚠️ The domain has a valid HTTPS certificate and was registered in November 2023, but HTTPS does not establish that an investment platform is legitimate. 🛑 Protect yourself - ❌ Do not deposit money or cryptocurrency. - ❌ Never pay “tax,” “verification,” “commission,” or withdrawal fees. - ❌ Be especially suspicious of strangers offering to recover money lost in a previous scam. - 🔐 Never share passwords, OTPs, private keys, or recovery phrases. - 📸 Preserve screenshots, Telegram/WhatsApp messages, wallet addresses, and transaction IDs. - 🚨 If you already sent funds, stop sending additional money and contact your bank or crypto exchange immediately. Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
