SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Www.ccinon.com

Date07/08/2026
PseudonymWww.ccinon.com
Url / Websitewww.ccinon.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsInvestment platform that keeps your money
Comment / ReviewThey ask for fee's to remove your money. 30% they want and If I send them that I don't think I'll get anything back

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • K Crowley 09/10/2026 at 12:34 PM

      There is a woman who calls herself Alice. She is a scammer who leads you to the website and shows you how to make money. She tells you what to buy and it's all a big scam

      You loose everything you put in. Beware of her and the website.

      Reply
    • Report #950654 09/26/2026 at 11:28 AM

      Scam stay off!!
      -------------------
      🚨 SCAM WARNING: CCINON.COM

      Ccinon.com (Coin-Big) presents significant security risks and should be treated with extreme caution.

      🔴 ScamAdviser gives the site a 0 trust score and labels it “Likely Unsafe.” Its analysis reports a malware warning, a recent DNSFilter threat designation, hidden WHOIS ownership, and very low site traffic.

      🔴 The website identifies itself as “Coin-Big” and appears to operate in the cryptocurrency/blockchain sector. Although the domain was originally registered in 2016, its ownership information is currently hidden.

      ⚠️ Important: Scam Detector currently gives the domain a much more favorable 80.5/100 assessment, so the available automated checks are conflicting. This means the evidence does not justify claiming the site is conclusively a scam solely from reputation scores.

      🚩 If you are dealing with Ccinon.com:

      - ❌ Do not deposit cryptocurrency until the operator and licensing can be independently verified.
      - ❌ Never pay “tax,” “verification,” or withdrawal fees to release funds.
      - 🔐 Never provide passwords, OTPs, private keys, or recovery phrases.
      - 📸 Keep screenshots, wallet addresses, transaction IDs, and conversations.
      - 🚨 If you already sent funds, contact your exchange/payment provider immediately.

      Bottom line: Ccinon.com has conflicting reputation assessments.
      Protect your money. WhatsApp+ ONE three two six, two four zero, 3166 for help🚨

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.