Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+27653681103 Bitsafe
| Date | 06/17/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Bitsafe |
| Telephone | +27 65 368 1103 (ou 0027653681103) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | BITSAFE connected. They are a complete scam. No refund only payments to see nothing |
| Comment / Review | NON'T INVEST instead send to Police.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Heffley 08/12/2026 at 05:16 AM
I have given this to the police.
up votedown vote
Report #950614 09/26/2026 at 07:15 AM
⚠️ BitSafe Scam Report
🔎 Important distinction: BitSafe itself is not currently identified as a confirmed scam. The name Bitsafe is a registered trade name of Yoursafe B.V., an electronic money institution supervised by the Dutch Central Bank (DNB). DNB’s public register currently lists “Bitsafe” among Yoursafe B.V.’s trade names.
⚠️ However, scammers can impersonate legitimate financial services. If someone contacted you claiming to represent BitSafe and asked you to invest, send cryptocurrency, pay a withdrawal/recovery fee, or provide sensitive credentials, verify the contact independently through Yoursafe’s official channels. The company publishes its official support details and Amsterdam address on its website.
❌ Never send money or crypto to an unverified BitSafe contact.
❌ Never pay extra fees to “unlock” or recover funds.
❌ Never share passwords, OTPs, private keys, or wallet recovery phrases.
🔐 If you suspect impersonation, preserve screenshots, payment records, wallet addresses, and all communications.
Stay alert: a legitimate company name can be used by impersonators. Verify the exact website, email address, and recipient before sending funds. Protect your money. WhatsApp+ ONE three two six, two four zero, 3166 for help🚨