SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
tickets@zeefaucet.com Zeefaucet

Date09/10/2026
Fraudulent emailtickets@zeefaucet.com
PseudonymZeefaucet
Url / Websitezeefaucet.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsZaafaucet claims to be a mining platform for multiple cryptocurrencies, namely:
USDT
BNB
LTC
DOGE
BTC
You invest expecting a miner to mine these coins and it shows an increase in quantity, but does not let you withdraw 90% of the time,and when you do it's only a few cents.

It has been operating for a month and received an investment of almost 30k USDT for the USDT miner alone.
Comment / ReviewIt does not withdraw as promised,they steal the investment. I also noticed you get to get a few cents to your wallet only after the live deposit amount increases. It's a fraudulent crypto scam. As soon as I tried reporting,the domain is problematic for a few hours, then it returns again.

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #950178 09/23/2026 at 03:46 PM

        Subject: Urgent: Financial Scam and Phishing/Impersonation Website Report - [zeefaucet.com]Dear Abuse Team,I am writing to report the website [zeefaucet.com] for engaging in fraudulent activities, financial scams, and corporate impersonation.This website falsely claims to be an official subsidiary of "ZeePay Co., Ltd." (a fintech firm) to deceive the public and build unearned trust. Under this guise, the platform operates as a high-risk cryptocurrency scam, targeting retail users through deceptive "Crypto Faucet" and "Cloud Mining" schemes designed to steal user funds.As this domain is actively being used to perpetrate financial fraud and misrepresent a legitimate corporate entity, I urgently request your team to investigate and suspend this domain/hosting immediately to prevent further financial harm to global consumers.Thank you for your prompt attention to this security matter.Sincerely,


        Reply
      • CyberSentinel 09/23/2026 at 05:48 PM

        That is correct.

        Reply
      • Report #950608 09/26/2026 at 06:53 AM

        Scam stay off!!
        -------------------
        ⚠️ ZeeFaucet.com Scam Report

        🚨 Strong warning about ZeeFaucet.com. ScamAdviser currently rates the domain 0/100 — “Very Likely Unsafe” and says Gridinsoft has flagged it as potentially malicious. The domain was registered on August 5, 2026, its WHOIS ownership is hidden, and the site offers cryptocurrency-related services.

        ⚠️ The related BTC, ETH, LTC, and DOGE subdomains also receive 0 trust scores from ScamAdviser, with warnings about hidden ownership, very recent registration, cryptocurrency services, and potentially high-risk paid-to-click activities.

        ❌ Do not deposit money or cryptocurrency.
        ❌ Never pay extra deposits, fees, or purchases to unlock withdrawals.
        ❌ Never share passwords, OTPs, private keys, or wallet recovery phrases.
        🔐 If you already sent funds, preserve transaction IDs, wallet addresses, screenshots, and all communications.

        Stay alert. Given the extremely low trust score, recent domain registration, hidden ownership, and security warnings, treat ZeeFaucet.com as high risk. Protect your money. WhatsApp+ ONE three two six, two four zero, 3166 for help🚨

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.