SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
cecxxx@cecxxx.com cecxxx.com

Date09/20/2026
Fraudulent emailcecxxx@cecxxx.com
Url / Websitececxxx.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsفروش‌محصولات‌بادی‌جهت‌سرمایه‌گذاری‌و‌پرداخت‌سود‌به‌سپرده‌گذار
Comment / Reviewبه‌نظرم‌این‌پلتفرم‌آمریکایی‌که‌ادعا‌می‌کند‌در‌زمینه‌انرژی‌پاک‌باد‌فعالیت‌می‌کند‌دروغ‌است‌و‌کلاهبردار‌می‌باشد

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #950604 09/26/2026 at 06:15 AM

      ⚠️ CECXXX.com Scam Report

      🚨 Strong caution is warranted with CECXXX.com. The website promotes “wind power” investment plans promising earnings of up to $47,381.90 per day, plus referral commissions and daily task rewards. It also promotes cryptocurrency withdrawals in USDT and requires users to download an Android APK or an iPhone configuration profile outside normal app stores.

      ⚠️ Gridinsoft currently gives the domain a 56/100 trust score, flags a blacklist warning, and notes that the domain was only registered on June 26, 2026, with ownership information hidden.

      🚨 Trustpilot currently shows only two reviews, both 1-star; one recent reviewer alleges that funds were locked and withdrawal requests were unanswered. This is an individual allegation and has not been independently verified.

      ❌ Do not deposit money or cryptocurrency.
      ❌ Do not install APKs or configuration profiles from the website.
      ❌ Never pay additional fees or deposits to unlock withdrawals.
      ❌ Never share passwords, OTPs, private keys, or wallet recovery phrases.
      🔐 If you already sent funds, preserve transaction IDs, wallet addresses, screenshots, and all communications.

      Stay alert. The combination of extremely high promised returns, referral incentives, USDT withdrawals, and a very new domain warrants extreme caution. Protect your money. WhatsApp+ ONE three two six, two four zero, 3166 for help🚨

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.