Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
help@aexsst.com www.aexsst.com
| Date | 08/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | help@aexsst.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.aexsst.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | BTC, USDT |
| Comment / Review | The platform called Aexsst has very little public info but that’s the first red flag. No real reviews, no contact transparency, and no regulation. If someone is pushing you to sign up or invest in Aexsst, think twice. I lost all my funds deposited to them but because it has a digital footprint, recalimmycoin.com was able to recover most of the stolen money.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #950591 09/26/2026 at 05:05 AM
⚠️ AexSST.com Scam Report
🚨 AexSST.com has been the subject of an official regulatory warning. On June 15, 2026, the Washington State Department of Financial Institutions (DFI) reported a complaint concerning Aex Super Smart Trading (AexSST). The investor reportedly invested over $100,000, was shown purported returns of approximately $6 million, and was unable to withdraw the initial investment or reported profits. DFI states that these allegations have not been independently verified.
🚨 DFI also reported that aexsst.com was seized by the FBI in April 2026.
⚠️ ScamAdviser currently labels the domain “Very Likely Unsafe” with a 0 trust score, while Scam Detector gives it 4.6/100.
❌ Do not deposit money or cryptocurrency.
❌ Never pay additional fees, taxes, or deposits to unlock withdrawals.
❌ Never share passwords, OTPs, private keys, or wallet recovery phrases.
🔐 If you already sent funds, preserve transaction IDs, wallet addresses, screenshots, and all communications.
Stay alert. Verify any crypto platform through an official financial regulator before sending funds. Protect your money. WhatsApp+ ONE three two six, two four zero, 3166 for help🚨