Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
profitshock.com
| Date | 09/26/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | profitshock.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Stay off!! |
| Comment / Review | ⚠️ ProfitShock.com Scam Report 🚨 Serious warning about ProfitShock.com. On March 12, 2026, the Washington State Department of Financial Institutions (DFI) issued an alert stating that an investment program associated with Profitshock Investment Alliance and the digital-asset platform KTROWE appeared to be engaged in fraud. Investors reportedly encountered the program through social media, WhatsApp and Signal, were encouraged to deposit funds for crypto trading, and were later told to make additional payments to unlock withdrawals. DFI states that the reported facts and losses have not been independently verified. Independent reviews also raise concerns about the platform's claimed history and regulatory status. TraderKnows reports that the U.S. entity was established in October 2025, despite the website presenting itself as founded in 2005, and notes that an MSB registration does not equal a securities, futures, or forex license. ❌ Do not deposit money or cryptocurrency. ❌ Never pay extra “taxes,” fees, or deposits to unlock withdrawals. ❌ Never share passwords, OTPs, private keys, or wallet recovery phrases. 🔐 If you already sent funds, preserve transaction IDs, wallet addresses, screenshots, and all communications. Stay alert. Verify any investment platform and its regulatory authorization through official sources before sending funds. Protect your money. watsap ONE three two six, two four zero, 3166 for help🚨
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
