Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
mentalabs.org
| Date | 05/02/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | mentalabs.org Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Online subscription scam with no refund given. |
| Comment / Review | Online subscription that they trick you into signing up for accidentally while purchasing another product (no option to confirm or undo if you accidentally click on it during checkout process). 14 day refund policy that they say is invalidated if you log in to cancel the subscription as you have then accessed their content
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #947179 09/04/2026 at 07:38 AM
Beware of this website, you are shown a small fee to access a self assessment report for neurodiversity and are actually signing up for a £49.95 MONTHLY subscription. You are given zero information of this anywhere but as soon as you open the report you are locked in. There is no information provided ANYWHERE that this is what happens. They say uoi are sent an email with all the details but this is untrue, the only email you receive in a welcome mail with log in details to access the report.
-------------------
Tried several times to get the money refunds but the only way to contact is via an email which appears to be monitored by an AI bot. Utterly appalled that companies get away with this.
Fraudulent email : support@mentalabs.zendesk.com
Pseudonym : Mentalabs
up votedown vote
Report #949716 09/21/2026 at 01:04 AM
Mentalabs.org uses deceptive subscription traps. On June 7, 2026, I paid $1.45 USD for an online quiz, which turned into hidden recurring charges of $49.95 USD per month. They failed to disclose the subscription terms clearly at checkout, sent no pre-billing notices or monthly receipts, and completely ignored my support emails requesting a refund. Check your statements carefully if you used this site and dispute any unauthorized charges with your bank immediately.