Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.techno-livesets.com customercare@martfury.com +19195915340
| Date | 09/15/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customercare@martfury.com |
| Pseudonym | Live Techno Sets // Mart Fury |
| Url / Website | https://www.techno-livesets.com/store/contact-2/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 919-591-5340 (ou 0019195915340) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | TECHNO LIVE SETS // MART FURY This scammer stole my debit card information and has been charging me $49.93 per month for a fake service that I never signed up for |
| Comment / Review | I've tried cancelling this monthly recurring payment on the 2nd of each month for $49.93 from Techno-Live Sets but I am not able to get in contact with the merchant This merchant is a scammer and not a legitimate business First, I have no recollection this business or website subscription or ever signing up for a monthly subscription. I believe my card information was stolen because I have no emails from them on any of my email accounts. I've also tried logging in to their website by clicking "forgot password" but I receive no email from them to reset, not even in my spam folder. Second, their contact number listed as 919-591-5340 on my Bank checking statement is an automated voicemail and does not state a name or business name when calling Third, the phone numbers listed on their website are phone numbers for Bed Bath and Beyond Live Techno Sets Customer Service customercare@martfury.com (800) 843-2446 Media Relations media@martfury.com (801) 947-3564 Vendor Support vendorsupport@martfury.com (801) 947-3100 Live Techno Sets contact page https://www.techno-livesets.com/store/contact-2/ Bed Bath and Beyond contact page https://help.bedbathandbeyond.com/help/s/article/Customer-Care-Contact-Information
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.