Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
edreamsbiz.com
| Date | 08/31/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://edreamsbiz.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake financial site made and run by scammers. The point is to get you to believe it's a real site with real funds for you, but will claim you need to PAY an upfront fee of some sort. You pay then get nothing (more excuses to pay) It's a fake payment/advance fee scam. These sites usually pose as: - fake bank - fake investment or loans lending site - fake crypto trading/investment platform (fake nft site) - fake recovery scammers claiming your funds are held here - fake "work platform" that shows commissions or gains for little work Just know it's fake and none of the numbers on the site are real. Anyone that lured you to the site is a scammer. These fake bank/payment sites are used by scammers in fake romance scams to deceive their victims to make it seem like the scammer has money. Eventually, the scammer states they can't log in to their bank, and needs money from the victim. Another common situation is where the scammer wants to buy your work or fake "hires" the victim to do busy work (translation, proof reading, transcribing, graphic design logo etc) The scammer then claims the payment is on this site, may ask for banking info and upfront fees to obtain the fake payment. |
| Comment / Review | Domain: edreamsbiz.com Registered On: 2025-06-21 https://www.whois.com/whois/edreamsbiz.com edreamsbiz.com edreamsppc.com
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #928358 06/04/2026 at 11:54 AM
Scam website edreamsbiz.com — reported on Reddit r/scams.
This domain was created only a few months ago and registered for just one year (expires June 2026). It is hosted on a bulletproof hosting provider.
The site presents itself as a business/investment platform but shows multiple red flags:
- Very recent domain registration (short lifespan)
- No verifiable company information
- No legitimate business address
- Hosted on infrastructure commonly used by scammers
Source: Reddit r/scams co...
-------------------
Recently registered domain with 1-year expiry — classic throwaway scam site pattern. No real company behind it. If you're asked to invest or send money, don't. Report to Action Fraud if you're in the UK, or FTC if in the US.
Pseudonym : edreamsbiz.com