Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@sunflowerly.com +17074148978 https://sunflowerly.com/
| Date | 05/26/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@sunflowerly.com |
| Pseudonym | https://sunflowerly.com/ |
| Url / Website | https://sunflowerly.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 707-414-8978 (ou 0017074148978) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I am writing to report a scam company that is using a Colorado address even though they are located outside of the United States. This business advertises deceptive product photos and sends customers items that look nothing like the pictures or descriptions. They refuse to issue refunds under the false claim that the items are “personalized,” even when the products received do not match what was ordered. There are over 60 unanswered BBB complaints against this company, and when you call their listed phone number it goes straight to voicemail. In some cases, the same individual calls customers back from different numbers. This company is misrepresenting itself as a Colorado‑based business, and I believe it should be investigated for fraud, deceptive trade practices, and potential tax issues. I have already filed reports with the FTC and my state Attorney General. Please advise if there are additional agencies where I can report this business. A simple search on Facebook also shows numerous consumers receiving deceptive and low‑quality items from this company. After searching online, it is clear this company has been scamming people nationwide. Their BBB profile and Google search results show a long history of deceptive practices. This international company is using a Colorado address despite being located overseas, and I believe this should be investigated for fraud, misrepresentation, and possible tax issues. I am also concerned about the chemicals or materials used in their products, as many customers report strong odors and questionable safety. I urge your office to look into this immediately. Website: Sunflowerly | Personalized Gifts, Customized Decor BBB: Sunflowerly | BBB Business Profile | Better Business Bureau Please also do a simple google and social media search to see all the reported scams. |
| Comment / Review | Multiple websites and reviews showing this company is scam.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.