Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+18149560138 Best Daddy Steve but his real name is Nathan Alvetro.
| Date | 05/14/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Best Daddy Steve but his real name is Nathan Alvetro. |
| Telephone | +1 814-956-0138 (ou 0018149560138) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Tik Tock, Telegram app, and Signal App Scam. Christy.jennings@christy.jennings20 from tick tok contacted me saying this guy wanted to help out woman weekly &she had been receiving $3,000/wk from him.She said she is getting married & was wondering if she could pass his info to me & that I should contact him.She telling me all she had to do was chat with him in a friendly manner saying he pays all her bills. Then tells me to contact best_daddy378 on telegram saying his name is steve but I later found out his real name is Nathan Alberto. Saying he just needs advice, friendship, and pays you for it. He gave me his cell number 1-307-292-1499 but then tells me it the wrong number, then gives me 1-814-956-0138 telling me to message him on signal app. He then says I need to download the PayPal app. Then asks me for $35 stating it just to send me the money and then tells me to buy an apple everything card on this Eneba.com website. Then sends me this fake looking PayPal video showing it 50% complete. Then says it didn’t work that I waited too long and that he needs an additional $75 to make the 3,000 go through. I said no you’re a scammer I immediately knew. I found out his real name is Nathan Alvetro and his wife is Heather Alvetro. They live at 344 Park Street, Sykesville, PA 15865-1138. He works for Sandy TWP too. His job is at 1094 Chestnut Ave DuBois PA, 15801. I even found his work number too 1-814-371-4220 and 814-371-4220 is the Maine line number too. I am reporting him to police and FBI but felt like it isn’t enough money stolen for them to STOP his SCAMMING so I felt the need to take it to the internet and warn other woman. I fractured my T12 spine and I have been struggling for the past 5 yrs with financial and medical expenses and this person targets the most vulnerable people and him and his wife should be arrested. Pay pal says he doesn’t have an account with them at all and that the video he sent looks fake too. So if you see any of these phone numbers this person is trying to scam you!!!!!! Block and report him and call the police and make a police and FBI report for internet crimes at icd3.gov His information is easily found online and I found his facebook profile too. I found it in 10 min once I realized he is a scammer. He keeps chatting with you saying he needs more money to let the money go through it all A SCAM!!!!!!!!!! Block him!!!!! Report him!!!!!!! |
| Comment / Review | Call police to make a police report, then call the ICD3.gov to report it to the FBI internet crime.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.