Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.longchampsportugal.com no-reply001@demotrademm.com
| Date | 12/03/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | no-reply001@demotrademm.com |
| Pseudonym | www.longchampsparis.com |
| Url / Website | www.longchampsportugal.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Vente de sacs à main Longchamp |
| Comment / Review | Au lieu de me débiter 71,99 euros prix indiqué sur le site ils m'ont prélevé 80,99 euros et je n ai jamais reçu de réponse de leur part
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #920364 04/29/2026 at 07:27 AM
Shoes vibram in Greece
-------------------
Unfortunately I lost my money when I ordered shoes from their site
Url / Website : vibramgreece.com
Pseudonym : vibramgreece.com
up votedown vote
giokala 04/29/2026 at 07:50 AM
Scam
up votedown vote
Report #936876 07/14/2026 at 02:16 AM
Scam version selling Huel products
-------------------
After placing an order you get a transaction from STREETWEARSTYLES in Hong Kong Dollars.
2 weeks later and they are attempting to use my card, which i had cancelled immediately.
Url / Website : huel-uae.shop
Pseudonym : STREETWEARSTYLES
up votedown vote
Report #938593 07/21/2026 at 02:57 PM
This website is a fake replica. The legitimate one is Waterpik.co.uk. If you order, they send you confirmation via the email and then my card was used in Singapore for a fraudulent purchase. I just now put 2 and 2 together as I don't have a legitimate charge in my bank statement for this purchase and started googling the website.
-------------------
It's such a shame as I had to replace bank cards etc. Now that I look through the website, it's more obvious that it's a scam: https://www.waterpikuk.com/return-policy/ mentions random items, shipping policy is bullshit so on.
Url / Website : waterpikuk.com
up votedown vote
Report #955300 10/26/2026 at 11:31 AM
NHL heritage jerseys
-------------------
I am working to get the money back from my bank.
Url / Website : nflprogear.com
Pseudonym : Demo trade mm and NFL pro gear