Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ebonytenderness.com
| Date | 11/25/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | ebonytenderness.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Took money from bank |
| Comment / Review | Took money
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #595776 01/18/2023 at 09:11 AM
Said it was only $0.98 charge
-------------------
Charged me $23.00
Pseudonym : $.098 charge
up votedown vote
Anthony Johnson 01/19/2023 at 09:48 AM
I only authorized a $0.98 charge
up votedown vote
Larry beeman 02/03/2023 at 12:44 AM
I didn't authorize ebonytenderness to take any money from my cash app bank account but they did and my bank sided with them and said made this transaction so now I'm sueing them all.
up votedown vote
Dylan 06/04/2023 at 11:21 PM
They took 168 dollar out of my account and I didn't even sign up for it
up votedown vote
Secrets 01/02/2024 at 09:50 PM
They took $400.00 in 4weeks
up votedown vote
Report #641970 05/05/2023 at 05:36 AM
Not happy
Telephone : +18883207480
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #798201 10/22/2024 at 05:53 PM
Adeudo a mà cuenta bancaria de dos recibos por 44.99 cada uno
-------------------
Me hicieron un descuento de mi cuenta de 89.98€
Pseudonym : Ebonytenderness
up votedown vote
Angela 03/01/2025 at 03:37 PM
The same happened to me
up votedown vote
Kristian 03/03/2025 at 05:21 PM
The same happened to me, luckily my bank blocked the unauthorised transactions but currently I can't make money transfers any longer. I can't delete my account, it's a true shit. Is there any way to delete that scam site? How you solved the problem?
up votedown vote
Report #881461 10/19/2025 at 11:34 AM
I payed 0.99 euro for 24 h acces to a site which says it's dating site but they took from my bank account using my card info 21 euro I did not asked them for more acces to their site but they took my money from my bank account without my will
-------------------
Please help me somehow to get my money back.Thank you
Telephone : 0665110189
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
CoKo 01/13/2026 at 03:15 AM
They took EUR 156 from my credit card in three days. The bank did not block it. I blocked my credit card now.
up votedown vote
Florin 49 01/13/2026 at 11:58 AM
I did the same thing I blocked too my card
up votedown vote
Report #915481 04/02/2026 at 07:09 PM
Used for a dating website
-------------------
Used my card out of nowhere
up votedown vote
Report #916341 04/08/2026 at 11:37 AM
They took money from me without permission
Pseudonym : `cs.ebonytenderness.com`
Telephone : +385915545535
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
nisse 06/10/2026 at 03:06 PM
used my card without approval from me just a scam site had one other site doing that also called https://www.youngaffection.com/