Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
help@rowmalek.tech +18212016022 ROWMALEKTECH
| Date | 01/24/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | help@rowmalek.tech |
| Pseudonym | ROWMALEKTECH |
| Url / Website | https://rowmalek.tech Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 821-201-6022 (ou 0018212016022) |
| Scam contents | This is a recovery scammer. They can NOT help you get your money or accounts back from a scam. In fact, they want to just scam you again taking advantage of your vulnerably and haste to get a resolution. TikTok: @rowmalektech Instagram: http://instagram.com/rowmalektech The Instagram user is from NIGERIA. Look at "About this account" >> username has been changed 2 times. Number they use: 1(821) 201-6022 The number is linked to another "recovery services": * Swift Tech Solution SWIFTSOLUTIONS38@GMAIL.COM * Fundsback Inc |
| Comment / Review | A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds. Recovery scammers target individuals who have lost money, promising to help them recover but aiming to steal more. They often claim to be from legitimate authorities and demand upfront fees or personal details. Refund and Recovery Scams https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams Don't Trust AI Generated Lawyers https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vvuL7qRAMZw Scam After the Scam: Beware of Refund & Recovery Scams Re-victimizing! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JYkbbEeYrwY&t=54s
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
