SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
xorder@commerce-service.com Victoria Secret

Date11/30/2023
Fraudulent emailxorder@commerce-service.com
PseudonymVictoria Secret
Scam contentsSemi-annual sales on VS products
Comment / ReviewThe website is not available

Attachment(s)
  • Email i received
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #713805 11/24/2023 at 03:51 PM

        The website was fraudulent
        No shipping information
        The items on the website were very low priced selling as Black Friday sale from gymshark.
        When cross checked on gymshark website the same items were differently priced.
        The amount charged shows as evonomysavyshophongkong
        -------------------
        This is a fraudulent website being promoted on instagram reels for Black Friday sale for gymshark items

        Url / Website : breezeaw.online
        Pseudonym : breezeaw.online

        Reply
      • Amima 12/05/2023 at 07:09 AM

        I got scam by it on 26 November I spent 50$ .I haven't received any parcel . Now website doesn't exit,
        How I can have my refund.

        Reply
      • Report #721462 12/16/2023 at 09:00 AM

        Selling Victoria secrets and yankee candle. Took my money package never arrived.
        Said from US but tracking says china
        -------------------
        Dont buy

        Url / Website : yankeeca.com
        Pseudonym : Victoria secret and yankee candle


        Reply
      • Report #724428 12/26/2023 at 10:59 AM

        Various Dior knock off products
        -------------------
        Fake tracking number given, no customer service people - only a fake AI chat bot

        Url / Website : elderrra.online/?fbhsale=guapuniama8

        Reply
      • Mehtab Sandhu 12/28/2023 at 10:57 PM

        Regard my corier I am not recive 6 dec dilvered my postal code address

        Reply
      • Mel 01/05/2024 at 05:07 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #738147 02/06/2024 at 03:41 AM

        Taking money and not sending goods. They sent me a tracking number which starmtes delivered but i hqve not recieved any parcel i have attached an email with travking number i recieved
        -------------------
        I am so upset this was supposed to be a christmas gift and now i am £30 out of pocket.

        Pseudonym : Victoria secret


        Reply
      • Stacey 03/21/2024 at 12:53 AM

        Hi there i placed an order on 27th November 2023 i have not received my stuff & its saying on the tracking one parcel has been delivered when it hasnt, customer service it useless no help at all. I wouldnt normally bother but i spend a good £60+ on this website & iam not happy at all. Any help on how to get a refund would be great thanks

        Reply
      • deedee 03/23/2024 at 11:44 AM

        The same thing happened to me. I ordered a fold away treadmill and the tracking said it arrived at my unit . It did no say my address and I never did receive the item and I ordered it a long time back. I disputed it on my credit card because I kept trying to get ahold of them on where they said to contact them if there is any problem and of course it was a phony email because they tried over 12 times to deliver the msg and it came back failure to deliver. I also called the number if found for them that was on my credit card and no answer everytime. Big Scam!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #760845 04/30/2024 at 09:21 PM

        Produse victoria secret
        -------------------
        Am lansat comanda si nu se face update, nu răspunde nimeni la mail, nu platiti pe acest site

        Fraudulent email : online@vs95off.com
        Url / Website : vs95off.com
        Pseudonym : Victoria secret
        Telephone : +40724890896


        Reply
      • Report #892040 12/08/2025 at 12:21 PM

        cservice@shopping-contact.com
        ordered fake items advertised on sale with Victoria Secret
        -------------------
        Never received package.
        Order number does not match format of Victoria Secret which starts with letter W followed by atleast 8 numbers.

        Fraudulent email : no-reply@mails.shoplineinfo.com
        Url / Website : victoriassecret.com/us/account/profile#/orders
        Telephone : +12159546878

        SCAM

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.