SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
edwardchave76589@outlook.com Gopewd.com

Date10/06/2024
Fraudulent emailedwardchave76589@outlook.com
PseudonymGopewd.com
Url / Websitehttps://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0c6uq2f16kvwi8qdtmjicyzhxur3vk163edo5ymr9tamwiostetc2ju3rnugf7kjtl&id=61561365677475
Scam contentsHas Christmas advent calendars on sale but it is a scam
Comment / ReviewI tried to open in google after I hit order but it said it didn’t exist. I was stupid

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #792691 09/24/2024 at 04:45 PM

        i paid for a bike scam.
        -------------------
        im very hurt.

        Url / Website : dvmigg.com/?source=email
        Pseudonym : dmvg


        Reply
      • Litso 09/30/2024 at 06:13 PM

        These are serious theives they have Hacked my bank account and have stolen all my Money in it

        Reply
      • Tracy 10/08/2024 at 02:29 PM

        Glad I checked, the NK Advent calendar looked too good to be true. Their business address is an Amazon warehouse and googling the contact email address brought me here. I reported the AD to Instagram where I found it. They probably won't care.

        Reply
      • Dirk Mertens 10/14/2024 at 02:10 AM

        Heeft deze klootzak ergens een profiel waar ik hem kan bereiken?

        Reply
      • Report #796916 10/16/2024 at 05:53 PM

        Wayfair asd while playing a google play downliaded game
        -------------------
        Pop up ad for wayfair while playing a game downloaded from google playstore. I thought these apps were checked by google?! Game playing when ad came in Woodoku they have cleaned out my bank account. I now see several complaints. Wheres the law?! Why hasnt this a99hole been stopped?! Why is google letting these ads slip through their security?!

        Url / Website : walwort.com

        Reply
      • Report #797762 10/21/2024 at 08:52 AM

        The bays exclusive holiday beauty Advent calendar on Facebook showing cosmetics and perfume in a advent calendar with brand names.
        -------------------
        The bays exclusive holiday beauty Advent calendar. Paid for a cosmetic Advent calendar in Australia. Have received it. Just googled the email address and it's a scam. Have lost my money.

        Url / Website : gopewd.com/?source=email
        Pseudonym : Hudson's Bay - The bays exclusive holiday beauty Advent calendar


        Reply
      • Rich 10/21/2024 at 09:05 PM

        This is a SCAM, order from Wayfair that once ordered, send you to walwort.

        Reply
      • Report #798392 10/23/2024 at 01:03 PM

        The side stole my money, while posing as a Amazon store.
        -------------------
        I have lost more than just money. Ive lost trust and time


        Reply
      • F.A. 10/23/2024 at 02:11 PM

        Fake, fraud, posing as a wayfair site, Dont fall for this scam.

        Reply
      • Report #799786 10/29/2024 at 03:02 PM

        purchased a hudson bay advent calendar with beauty items and fragrances . seemed legit as I know someone that got that item from the bay when it first came out . reached out to the rep , gave me a tracking number and update where the package was said be to patient for another week or so and of course it didn't arrive . sent another email and no response for 2 weeks and now can't find the website . So disappointed really wanted this item for christmas . Bank sending a dispute to the charges to ...
        -------------------
        Would be nice if I could get my money back but at least warn others that this item originally sold at the Bay for over $ 250 so if it's too good to be true it probably is .

        Url / Website : oiuree.com
        Pseudonym : christmasstore

        Reply
      • Ben 11/04/2024 at 12:20 AM

        Yeah, I just got scammed by this guy, $49 us for a vinyl Nivarna record. Fool me I guess. Interestingly they hang in there with the scam, emailing me back to say that it must have been lost

        Reply
      • Rene 11/05/2024 at 09:16 AM

        I got scammed too on the advent calendar!! Calling my bank now!!! I hope the get arrested !!!

        Reply
      • Khongorzul 11/09/2024 at 12:13 AM

        I also just got scammed for $55. Has anyone received a refund? How to find this thief? Where to turn?

        Би бас дөнгөж сая луйвардуулчихлаа 55$. Буцааж авсан хүн байна уу? Энэ хулгайчийг яаж олох вэ? Хаана хандах вэ?

        Reply
      • Wen 11/09/2024 at 05:55 AM

        Hi all I posted the comment on Oct 29th and disputed the charges with my bank and just got my money back yeah ! . FYI someone named Alice is now answering on behalf of Edward chave, she will keep telling you to check with you post office and neighbours to see where the package is . Determined to make you believe it's still coming.

        Reply
      • Report #802058 11/10/2024 at 05:50 PM

        Ordered 2 bikes from this place even sent me a tracking number and had it so the tacking service sent me updated movements for package then they said it was delivered on the 9th of November at 15:31 . It wasn’t even the 9 yet.
        -------------------
        scammers scamming people who are down and out as it is. That’s okay my God is powerful and they’ll get theirs

        Pseudonym : Amazon

        Reply
      • Guy from Czechia 11/11/2024 at 04:55 AM

        I have ordered Chrismas Dior advent calender, but nothing received, no response from support e-mail. Lost money - 51 EUR.

        • Марина Михайловна 01/19/2025 at 12:48 PM

          Ahoj! Jsem také z Ceska. Mám stejný problém. Máš nejaké rešení tohoto problému? Byl jsi v bance, abys zkusil vrátit peníze?


        Reply
      • Jdoc 11/11/2024 at 02:23 PM

        Got my money back also. Called bank immediately after placing order. Now theyre after him. Has multiple sites.

        Reply
      • Bacha 11/12/2024 at 06:50 AM

        He's also using this site https://www.dvmigg.com/ to sell stuff he did not deliver at all
        and he send shipment tracking number that shows delivery in this tracking site https://www.track718.com/en
        but nothing get delivered

        Reply
      • Report #802710 11/13/2024 at 01:49 PM

        I bought a bike and it never came i emailed him and nothing i looked up the email and it said scame
        -------------------
        I just dont know what to do

        Url / Website : dvmigg.com/orders/8v-vmpq--w_-2ca1ubgdnq
        Pseudonym : I bought a bike


        Reply
      • Highlyfavored 11/14/2024 at 01:02 PM

        I also bought a phone 50dollars .was sent a tracking number and never delivered..😭😭😭

        Reply
      • Report #803191 11/15/2024 at 10:52 PM

        On unlock cell phone
        -------------------
        It seemed like the real deal i was shopping on face book market place

        Url / Website : wqsda.com


        Reply
      • Hallboy 11/17/2024 at 05:46 AM

        I recently googled the information on my bank statement and it came up for a power company in London. These guys really do their work. They are sitting around with pockets full of our money and we struggle to buy smokes.

        Reply
      • Wen1 11/18/2024 at 09:10 AM

        Edward chave speaker continues to email me see here I am very sorry for your inconvenience.

        The package has been delivered. The tracking number is GOA104694685YQ. If you would like to get more details about the shipping information, please take this link for reference.
        https://www.track718.com/en/detail

        We did send you a package and we suffered a loss of product and shipping, so we can only give you a partical refund of 10% to ease your unhappiness. Please understand that.

        Your kindly understanding is highly appreciated. Looking forwarding to your early reply.

        I already got my money back from the bank . How do they know the package was damaged ? Is there a picture ? The tracking shows nothing

        Reply
      • Report #803726 11/18/2024 at 07:35 PM

        Claims to sell amazon clearance items iphones mostly and clearance books from mangas to books from r.l stine at discounted prices . I clicked on it thru a link from facebook marketplace.
        -------------------
        I spent 35 dollars there and they sent me three different emails three different times one with an order number, one saying welcome and the other one a verification email i believe. Someone needs to nail these guys before everyone loses to much more money

        Url / Website : dreifu.com
        Pseudonym : Iloasm

        Reply
      • Kim 11/18/2024 at 09:07 PM

        They have yet to respond to anything else just the three initial emails. Someone tell me how they hacked their bank accounts. Im worried now

        Reply
      • Report #803991 11/20/2024 at 12:12 AM

        Took my money

        Url / Website : amazon.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon

        Reply
      • Scott 11/20/2024 at 03:16 AM

        Update: they recently sent me a email saying they tracked my order and I need to contact my postal services and ask them to track my order down myself and they said that it would take longer to receive my package if they did it their selfs. Also I should check with my neighbors to see if anyone signed for it. I told them that's their responsibility and they were stealing from people who live on disability. Then today I ran a track on the tracking number and it says my order is pending but in transit.

        Reply
      • Wen1 11/20/2024 at 08:05 AM

        Scott dispute the charge with your bank . That is the same email everyone gets . Package will never arrive

        Reply
      • Scammed1951 11/20/2024 at 04:36 PM

        You................and I both got hosed.

        I bought a mobility scooter.

        I swear, I even researched it before I bought it.

        I saw it at Costco for $5 more.

        Now, I dont even see the item on Costco's website.

        I bought a mobility scooter for $39.99

        I know, the price makes it insane too good to be tru. I bought it anyway.

        Reply
      • Gigo 11/21/2024 at 01:55 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #804451 11/21/2024 at 05:59 PM

        Dirt ebike advertised on social media as a Amazon seller and also has a several other websites under different platforms and names
        -------------------
        I purchased 2 Dirt ebikes sent me an email with link to this tracking number MY443737615VV, which doesn't exist, i have also sent several emails and have had no reply. This person has several advertisements on all social media platforms and this needs to investigated and this person needs to be stop and from my understanding is that this person has several other websites with similar advertisements under different names.

        Url / Website : dvmiggs.com


        Reply
      • Report #804467 11/21/2024 at 09:05 PM

        Posed as a Costco Wholesale selling Advent Calendar’s at an extremely low cost.
        -------------------
        This place has scam emails, website and phone number plus address. I am trying to file a complaint with my bank but I don’t want anyone else to go through this especially with the holidays coming. I have attached several website screenshots.

        Url / Website : hiewnf.com
        Pseudonym : Costco Wholesale

        Website
        Fake contact information
        Fake items for sale
        Fake items for sale

        Reply
      • Report #804867 11/24/2024 at 02:03 AM

        Welcome the most perfect Christmas!
        -------------------
        Beware of this scammer selling what are very reduced advent canvases. Their website looks very professional. Once your order is processed, and money taken, you’ll receive a professional confirmation email, with order tracking codes. However that is it. You’ll never hear from them gain, or receive your paid for goods.

        Url / Website : gopewd.com
        Pseudonym : Advent calendars , Welcome the most perfect Christmas!


        Reply
      • tiggersnap 11/27/2024 at 11:26 AM

        I am so sorry these horrible people got you too. It's sad that we can't trust ordering anything online these days.

        Reply
      • Jette 11/27/2024 at 12:31 PM

        I am beyond upset that I fell for this scam. I paid over $54 for two items and never received them.

        Reply
      • Report #806318 11/30/2024 at 09:36 AM

        Selling on line China scam
        -------------------
        I keep getting emails saying my order was delivered

        I suggest that everyone be wary of these pop up sellers . Especially during the holidays

        Reply
      • tiggersnap 11/30/2024 at 03:20 PM

        I also got a message my order was on the way but I am sure that is part of their scam. I worry they have my account information and they will drain my account. I am changing that account

        Reply
      • Report #806571 12/01/2024 at 10:34 PM

        It was suppose to be a advent calendar for Christmas but never came.
        -------------------
        They sent me a tracking number but when you look it up it doesn't exist.

        Url / Website : hiewnf.com/?source=email

        Reply
      • maxi 12/02/2024 at 03:52 AM

        On 11-11-2024, this shop has already been reported as a scam on scamwatcher (and on any other scam check webshop as scamadviser.com, Trustprofile.com and so on).

        BEFORE you click on "buy now" on a webshop or on socials, take a look at the company details. They are on this shop on the page "about us" but also elsewhere in the terms and conditions. You will then see: WISTERIA TRADE LIMITED

        Now go to Google and type in: SCAM WISTERIA TRADE LIMITED

        Again, everyone should do this BEFORE you buy something. This has been a very well-known scam company for years. It is (to me) amazing that people still fall for this.

        https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/hiewnf.com
        https://www.trustprofile.com/webshop/Hiewnf_4148095

        Reply
      • tiggersnap 12/02/2024 at 11:08 PM

        Thank you for the advice

        Reply
      • Report #808213 12/08/2024 at 03:04 AM

        Have not received

        Url / Website : ubued.com

        Reply
      • riisiko 12/10/2024 at 04:30 AM

        Got scammed to - have filed a police rapport.

        Reply
      • Report #808780 12/10/2024 at 05:48 AM

        Boxa JBl Partybox Ultimate
        -------------------
        Am fost pacalita, parea un site normal, dar este un fals. Daca incerc sa il caut acum nu exista!

        Url / Website : verdifg.com

        Reply
      • Report #808973 12/10/2024 at 05:32 PM

        Nintendo November adamant calendar, said to be delivered and never got it and no one replies to my emails.
        -------------------
        I would like my money back every penny of it.

        Pseudonym : Costco Wholesales


        Reply
      • Report #811156 12/19/2024 at 08:16 PM

        I want my e bike

        Reply
      • Fed up as well 12/19/2024 at 09:17 PM

        YOU HAVE TO FILE A DISPUTE WITH YOUR CREDIT CARD COMPANY. USE PAYPAL, THEY ALSO COVER SCAMS AND/OR BOGUS MERCHANDISE. FILE. YOUR CREDIT CARD COMPANY AND PAYPAL WHEN YOU PAY THROUGH THEM WILL CONTACT THE SELLER. IF THEY CANNOT MAKE GOOD, THEY WILL GIVE YOU YOUR MONEY BACK.

        Reply
      • Report #811169 12/20/2024 at 01:40 AM

        All types of phones for low prices do to a over stock on inventory.
        -------------------
        Was trying to buy a phone since I need one but I got scammed. Pretty bad to. Don't trust this person. At all

        Url / Website : amazon.com


        Reply
      • Report #811904 12/23/2024 at 11:59 AM

        I bought a laptop from an advertisement on Facebook using the name of Amazon and it's logo ..when track it they used the china post as a courier company but at the end they say shipment was successfully delivered... i received nothing..they don't respond to me..can't connect with them
        -------------------
        They are fake

        Url / Website : verdifg.com
        Pseudonym : Https/Verdifg.com(seemed to be amazon


        Reply
      • Report #812930 12/29/2024 at 06:59 PM

        Selling items pretending to be the wayfair website. Provides fake tracking and uses this site (http://162.14.194.202:8082/trackIndex.htm) to track the fake number. The tracking number does not come up anywhere else in any other tracking system. The tracking site is also unsecured.
        -------------------
        Found the fake page through a facebook site with so many positive comments it was believable. The site looked real and so did the product. everything seemed real until the tracking number was provided. I began to get skeptical and started digging, only to find that the site is fake and the tracking site is also fake.

        Url / Website : daily-promotions.com/products/traxxas-x-maxx-8s-4wd-rtr-monster-truck-combo?token=961iwa8w&fbclid=iwzxh0bgnhzw0bmabhzglkaasap6g1xvcbhxnrz1ferqfqu53amfqbh9dkoafu9mp_clr606ljvzc-_aqbk5m6kaaczq_aem_oz-6_vfpkvys0xzno2ggdg
        Pseudonym : Chavez Edward


        Reply
      • Report #813711 01/03/2025 at 03:47 AM

        https://www.dvmigg.com/orders/I__Q345KwJIAeb8UW7Lvvg/authenticate?key=50c8ec94848ee804f68d78956ab79507d2f15346d0c9b545ef747646bdce7d79
        -------------------
        I ordered 5 pecs of dior beauty calender for 55$
        But never received it and everytime i try to visit the website give me page not found so i emailed the buyer but never replied then i relised that i get scamed.

        Url / Website : dvmigg.com/orders/i__q345kwjiaeb8uw7lvvg/authenticate?key=50c8ec94848ee804f68d78956ab79507d2f15346d0c9b545ef747646bdce7d79
        Pseudonym : Amazon

        Every time I try to visit the website give me page not found
        Say it's delivered successfully but I didn't received any orders
        The order details
        While I tried to contact him but never reply

        Reply
      • Report #814228 01/06/2025 at 03:57 AM

        Laptops and discount deal
        -------------------
        They have a not real page showing stuff they sale which is not it's all a scam

        Url / Website : cuijfd.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon page on Facebook
        Telephone : +18554642021

        Reply
      • Report #815253 01/09/2025 at 04:43 PM

        Laptops for sale
        Bike
        House hold appliance
        Alots more stuff
        -------------------
        Don't buy anything from that site

        Url / Website : cuijfd.com
        Pseudonym : Pretending to Amazon sales page and work with the company
        Telephone : +18554642021


        Reply
      • Report #816270 01/14/2025 at 10:56 AM

        I order on thisbfake website and deducted 47 dollars and no delivery as websites showing amazon
        -------------------
        Please block email

        Reply
      • Марина Михайловна 01/19/2025 at 12:29 PM

        Я нашла рекламу Perfume Advent Calender на Facebook. Сделала заказ 27.12.2024, данные продавца якобы из Лондона. Сегодня уже 19.01.2025, но посылки до сих пор нет. По номеру отслеживания вижу, что уже доставлена 15.01.2025. Я все время нахожусь и находилась дома, поэтому вариант - никого не было дома, ищите у соседей - не подходит.. Была на почтовом отделении нашего района, там даже не могут идентифицировать этот номер отправления... GOA107390949YQ. Писала e-mail по указанному адресу, откуда пришло подтверждение об отправке посылки - тоже никто не отвечает... Вот, проводя собственное расследование, забрела на этот сайт с "разборками", и понимаю теперь, что нас, таких обманутых, огромное количество!!!((( Очень неприятно, что опять развод!!

        Завтра пойду в отделение банка, возможно, как-то помогут.

        Это мой скриншот, в котором написано, что моя посылка доставлена...

        • Марина Михайловна 02/06/2025 at 09:42 AM

          В отделении банка приняли мою заявку. Сказали, будут искать, но нет уверенности на 100% в положительном исходе.
          Получила е-мейл с этого edwardchave76589@outlook.com . Тоже написали, что я должна сходить на почту проверить, поспрашивать соседей, не получал ли кто мою посылку, и ещё раз проверить почтовый ящик. На почту я бегала, как дура (тогда ещё не знала, что это мошенники), а дома я пропустить не могла, так как всё время находилась дома.
          Отправила им обратный е-мейл с требованием вернуть всю сумму.

        Reply
      • Report #822219 02/06/2025 at 03:44 AM

        Bought something which I thought was from Amazon, but it turns out to be a fraudulent website, which looks like an Amazon website :( - Spent 55 dollars that I will probably never et back and I had to cancel my credit card and order a new one, which also cost me time and money. Beware!
        -------------------
        Watch out for fake Amazon sites!

        Url / Website : dqogah.com/?source=email
        Pseudonym : Amazon


        Reply
      • SiobhanRoux 02/10/2025 at 03:01 AM

        Is there any way of getting my money back?? What are the rest of you doing to try and get a refund?

        Reply
      • Report #825394 02/18/2025 at 04:14 PM

        Offering a “presale” on a product
        -------------------
        I’ve been tracking my package every day since I ordered it. I checked the tracking company (Lettracking) often. Yesterday morning the last comment with the tracking company was that it was still at a facility in Canada. This morning, it says that it was delivered on Sunday at 10:30 PM. Seriously?!?!
        Contacted 2x via email to the product company with no response.

        Url / Website : ivuifd.com


        Reply
      • maxi 02/19/2025 at 07:58 AM

        About dqogah.com. If you had taken the trouble to check the company details you would have been able to see that the UK-registered company CLOUD MIRROR TECHNOLOGY UK LTD is a Chinese company owned by Mr. Renchang Li

        https://open.endole.co.uk/insight/company/16035339-cloud-mirror-technology-uk-ltd

        Then below the companyname it clearely states: "(this is not a returning address)". Meaning that products are NOT send from this PO-box company but, in this case, from China. In addition, a number of technical characteristics can be found (in the source code of the shop) that indicate that the actual delivery of products by this shop is very uncertain. Shops with these characteristics tend to be scam shops. And what you describe confirms this suspicion.

        Reply
      • Report #825604 02/19/2025 at 09:49 AM

        Ordered a dresser. Paid extra for 2-day shipping. Ordered on Jan 23, says it was delivered on 2/16. Today is 2/19 and I have not seen this item. I reached out for info and all I receive is a generic email giving me the tracking number and tracking link.

        Url / Website : 162.14.194.202:8082/en/trackindex.htm

        Reply
      • Report #828361 03/02/2025 at 04:35 AM

        Christmas sale I order 7.1.2025 now is 2.3.2025 but item is not delivered

        Url / Website : dreiqx.com


        Reply
      • Report #828400 03/02/2025 at 08:09 AM

        It's been a long time, almost a month without receiving my package and it says it was delivered but I haven't received anything.
        -------------------
        I inform you not to buy on that platform because they take your money and no package arrives.

        Url / Website : ubued.com/order_not_found.html
        Pseudonym : They took my money
        Telephone : +34624832642

        Reply
      • Butterfly 03/18/2025 at 06:42 AM

        The scammed me on two different orders someone needs to catch the. And bring them justice

        Reply
      • Report #834267 03/27/2025 at 01:34 PM

        sewing machine for 39.95.outlook.com
        -------------------
        I would like my money returned.

        Pseudonym : edwardchave

        Reply
      • Report #834473 03/28/2025 at 12:20 PM

        I ordered scooter but cant trace the tracking number
        -------------------
        Is there anyways these criminals can be convicted?

        Url / Website : amazon.com
        Pseudonym : Facebook

        Reply
      • Report #835190 04/01/2025 at 11:01 PM

        Folding scooter
        -------------------
        They say they are selling over stock scooters with discount. It's a scam. I tried the email nothing at all no response

        Pseudonym : Costco/HSN


        Reply
      • Report #836423 04/07/2025 at 04:19 PM

        Selling furniture
        -------------------
        I've spent 55 dollars on this scam!

        Pseudonym : Wayfair

        Receipt of payment

        Reply
      • Narvaez 04/07/2025 at 04:34 PM

        He's pretending to be Wayfair and selling furniture. I lost $55 to this con artist!


        Reply
      • Report #838361 04/16/2025 at 12:42 PM

        ITS A ENHOMEE 57'' TALL DRESSER FOR BEDROOM IT STATES ITS FROM WAYFAIR FOR $19 DOLLARS WITH TAX AND DELIVERY CAME UPTO 34 DOLLARS. ORDERED IT 2 WEEKS AGO STILL HVENT RECEIVED IT. I ASKED FOR A REFUND AND NO RESPONSE FROM THE SELLER
        -------------------
        THAT A NICE PRODUCT

        Pseudonym : wayfair

        Reply
      • Report #838629 04/17/2025 at 01:54 PM

        https://www.ibhref.com/products/dreame-x50-super-white-robot-vacuum-cleaner-and-mop?token=XgYeT2Ap&fbclid=IwZXh0bgNhZW0BMABhZGlkAasdDUOuWcUBHsWeb7H8bt8WgvMbNttKRZlwLJXvM2bfeOEutDWgeK4rjfhNWn8QbBq-2yWR_aem_JnyiWPNVsbiK6eh2gvKLaQ&utm_medium=paid&utm_source=fb&utm_id=120221757513730181&utm_content=120221757768350181&utm_term=120221757768340181&utm_campaign=120221757513730181
        -------------------
        https://www.ibhref.com/orders/nDRxSHBUS1EsujN-5QzoeQ

        Pseudonym : Amazon

        Reply
      • Recca 04/17/2025 at 08:25 PM

        I see I'm not by myself on this OMG

        Reply
      • Report #840727 04/28/2025 at 02:07 AM

        Fake items with cheap prices.
        -------------------
        Scam be careful. We lost money for nothing.

        Url / Website : aewiu.com
        Pseudonym : Chavez Edward


        Reply
      • Bob 05/01/2025 at 12:53 PM

        Scammed me on a cell phone. Told me it was shipped and delivered by post office but no record could be found. Pretended to be from Best Buy. Just another SOB cheating people out our hard earned money.

        Reply
      • Keidra 05/08/2025 at 02:36 PM

        This is the reply I received when I requested a refund: Dear customer,

        Thanks for your support and concern on our store.I am very sorry for your inconvenience.

        We will urge the logistics company to speed up the transportation. Hope for your kindly understanding.

        If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

        Have a nice day.
        Best regards,
        Sharon

        Reply
      • Shidhanist 05/19/2025 at 01:13 AM

        I have also buy a 2 laptop since one month back it shows order delivered but no address or contact no, i tried to email many times to edwardchave76589@outlook.com BUT no response from this email. If someone know the idea how i can get to know the problem please let me know.

        Details of order:

        2025-05-03 18:14:24 Delivered,Muscat

        2025-05-02 13:04:48 Out for Delivery,Muscat

        2025-05-01 20:44:00 到达邮件处理中心,Muscat

        2025-04-30 08:20:58 Leave the processingcenter, and move to the next facility

        2025-04-29 07:04:29 The import customs keep it for inspection

        2025-04-28 06:19:42 Mail import Customs clearance completed

        2025-04-26 15:39:52 Arriveat Airport

        2025-04-24 20:11:52 离开航站,航空公司启运

        2025-04-22 23:42:06 changsha, Arrival at domestic internationality airport

        2025-04-20 22:27:05 长沙市, 快件离开处理中心【长沙市】

        2025-04-17 10:09:48 长沙市, 快件到达处理中心【长沙市】

        2025-04-17 00:12:48 长沙市, 邮件已在【长沙市国际公司直属国际营业部】完成分拣,准备发出

        2025-04-15 23:28:10 长沙市, 中国邮政 已收取邮件

        Reply
      • Report #846076 05/21/2025 at 04:15 PM

        ORDER wayfair250412065329900

        Thank you for your purchase!

        Hi My Name, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

        Order summary

        🔥 Spring Clearance Buy 1 Get 1 Free 🔥 Adjustable Adirondack Chair with Retractable Footrest
        Grey ×1
        $ 39.99

        🔥 Spring Clearance Buy 1 Get 1 Free 🔥 Adjustable Adirondack Chair with Retractable Footrest
        Grey/1 ×1
        $ 0.00

        Subtotal $39.99
        Discount
        $ 0.00
        Shipping $6.99
        Total

        $46.98USD

        You saved $0.00...
        -------------------
        I fell victim to a scam involving the purchase of an adjustable Adirondack chair with a retractable footrest during a Spring Clearance event offering Buy 1 Get 1 Free, allegedly from Wayfair. I paid $46.98 using a credit card. Subsequently, I received an email indicating my order was on its way, including a tracking number, but the email showed Amazon as the sender. This discrepancy should have raised concern, yet I did not connect the dots until checking the tracking website, which stated that the product had been delivered. However, we never received the items. Upon clicking the link to view my order, I was redirected to a site displaying "order not found." I sent an email to edwardchave76589@outlook.com regarding the non-receipt of the order but did not receive a response. Fortunately, the payment has not yet been deducted from my credit card, and I am saved by alerts that notify me when funds are debited from my account. I will monitor my credit card accounts in case they... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #846469 05/23/2025 at 09:07 AM

        They sold me a vehicle diagnostics through my credit card and when i try to track my order through the email address; edwardchave76589@outlook.com.

        I even have a payment confirmation.
        -------------------
        Please help me trace this scammer, this will make us never buy online stuff. It was my first time and i will never do it again. No more.

        Url / Website : obeuu.com/page/custom/contact-us
        Telephone : +447441926272


        Reply
      • Kula 05/25/2025 at 02:33 PM

        Please assit me to find this scammer

        • chii-tan 05/25/2025 at 07:22 PM

          Watch out for recovery scammers - people will try to say they can find the scammer, hack and get your money back, but they can't. They will keep saying you need to pay the scammer- it's just another way to get scammed again. Please be careful.

        Reply
      • Report #849417 06/05/2025 at 09:38 AM

        I paid 115$ for a rototiller i never got
        -------------------
        Found deal on facebook

        Reply
      • Report #850461 06/10/2025 at 12:00 PM

        Lesson to be learned: I'm always careful when shopping online. But unfortunately, I fell into the trap of being fooled by an advertisement with a Costco logo. I thought I was getting a product at a very low price, and after making the purchase, I had doubts and began investigating whether the Costco clearance page was real or not, but it isn't. The phone number to reach them doesn't have access to customers. It doesn't work. I wrote to the email address and didn't receive a response. This is a l...
        -------------------
        I was scammed when buying a JBL speaker at a very low cost.

        Url / Website : liquidation-merchandise.com
        Pseudonym : liquidation-merchandise.com

        Scammed JBL speaker at a very low cost.

        Reply
      • Report #851189 06/13/2025 at 09:05 AM

        They stole money from my card.
        -------------------
        This email owner is fake

        Pseudonym : edwardchave76589@outlook.com


        Reply
      • Report #852054 06/17/2025 at 02:40 PM

        دراجة كهربائية عدد 2 وعدة ماكيتا عدد 2ودفعت ثمنها
        -------------------
        هذا محتال يجب عليكم ارجاع حقوقنا

        Url / Website : sdreuis.com
        Pseudonym : amazon
        Telephone : +962792990372


        Reply
      • Report #854016 06/26/2025 at 02:31 AM

        Wayfair merch at great prices
        -------------------
        Not sure how to get my money back :(

        Url / Website : liquidation-merchandise.com
        Pseudonym : Wayfair

        Reply
      • Report #854553 06/28/2025 at 03:34 PM

        Spring Clearance Buy 1 Get 1 Free Adjustable Adirondack Chair with Retractable Footrest
        Grey/1 ×1
        If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at edwardchave76589@outlook.com
        -------------------
        I encountered a situation involving a Spring Clearance event offering Buy 1 Get 1 Free Adirondack chairs, allegedly from Wayfair, for which $46.98 was paid. I received emails from Amazon with a tracking number indicating the product had been delivered, but no items arrived. Attempts to track the order redirected me to insecure websites, and communication with the seller resulted in unsatisfactory responses, including an offer of a partial refund. I am currently addressing the issue by disputing the charge with my financial institution and filing complaints with consumer protection agencies.

        Url / Website : ioiesse.com

        Reply
      • Report #859989 07/19/2025 at 02:11 AM

        Товара нет

        Url / Website : jieuds.com


        Reply
      • BOBBY 07/20/2025 at 12:33 AM

        Total Scam. Tried to be an amazon site. Dont buy
        Ordered and never got anything.

        Reply
      • Report #860277 07/21/2025 at 01:14 AM

        I bought from a site that appears at first glance to be Amazon.
        -------------------
        I bought a bike and I was scammed
        They steal from the poor to become poorer themselves.

        Url / Website : srewen.com/page/custom/shipping-information-enquiry
        Pseudonym : edwardchave

        This is the tracking site and nothing has changed for a while.

        Reply
      • Report #862615 07/29/2025 at 02:35 AM

        I bought a 16 drawer dresser on Facebook that said Wayfair and it wasn’t wayfair and got scammed 47 dollars
        -------------------
        N/A

        Url / Website : renreer.com/order_not_found.html


        Reply
      • Meee 07/29/2025 at 10:46 AM

        Can you flag it with your bank? That's what I did and got it back.

        I tried looking up the site again, but it was gone.

        What a piece of shit this person is.

        Reply
      • Report #888815 11/22/2025 at 05:57 PM

        Verkkop scooters
        -------------------
        Verkoop scooters wat hul dan stuur volgens hulle maar kooper obtvang glad nie ek het 2 gekoop en wag nou nog vir my terug betaling hul ignoreer my emails nou sou 15% terug betaal wat ek nie wou he nie gese soek my volle bedrag van 1180.00 dollor maar hul hou hul doof

        Pseudonym : Amazone

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.