Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
William Liu (#289) – Blogger @realangryreacts
| Date | 10/12/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | William Liu (#289) – Blogger @realangryreacts |
| Url / Website | https://www.instagram.com/will.liu99/ https://www.instagram.com/realangryreacts/ |
| Scam contents | Beast Game participant William Liu (#289) – demanded $1,000. He contacted us through our ad, asking us to buy advertising for $100 from media celebrities. However, he said he could deliver the letter personally for $1,000. After receiving the money, he blocked us. But with the help of blogger Caleb Phelps (@oompavilleig), we were able to get our money back. Blogger @realangryreacts – demanded $2,000. This case is similar. We have receipts and all the evidence. We would like to publish this. It turns out we're not the only ones who have fallen for such scams, and we want to warn others and at least convey the late boy's letter this way. Please contact us to discuss publishing this. We would like to know the price for publishing a post on your social media. I couldn't send all the evidence here. I can send it by email. |
| Comment / Review | We, the KOMEK Charitable Foundation, tried to deliver a letter from the late Arhat Niyazbekov to his idol. Arhat was a boy in palliative care. Before his death, he asked only one thing: that his letter reach Jimmy Donaldson. Instead of help, we faced scammers posing as MrBeast’s friends or project participants: Beast Game participant William Liu (#289) – demanded $1,000. Blogger @realangryreacts – demanded $2,000. Many others followed. Total losses: ~$20,000. We are now recovering funds through the law and media. But more importantly: 1️⃣ We want to warn others not to trust “intermediaries.” 2️⃣ We still hope Jimmy sees Arhat’s letter, to honor a child’s final wish. 📌 Evidence + Arhat’s letter are below.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
