SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
qvc.com dev@suieue.com +17654999576

Date01/27/2025
Fraudulent emaildev@suieue.com
PseudonymQVC
Url / Websiteqvc.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 765-499-9576 (ou 0017654999576) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI ordered (3) Remote Controlled, Folding Scooters - in (3) different colors for $29.99 ea, but with buying more, you got a discount. When all was said & done, I was charged $55.00 Total for all 3.
I knew that they were to be delivered by today, 1/26/25, & when not done, I dug deeper & saw the scan ⚠️ I was afraid wouldn't happen.
Comment / ReviewI just saw the deal & wanted scooters for my parents & myself.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #808966 12/10/2024 at 04:25 PM

      Website offered Different items stated.They were with q v c They are not affiliated with q v c
      -------------------
      Do you worry of any QVC advertising Dyson?Send vacuum or weekend or travel bags.It looks just like the q.V c ads and it was on television

      Reply
    • Angela 12/11/2024 at 05:57 AM

      I got the same thing but they used Amazon

      Reply
    • terri law 12/18/2024 at 08:54 AM

      i order a ps slim and the said it was on the way andihavent receive it yet and i was wondering where it is comig from

      Reply
    • Ed 12/18/2024 at 08:44 PM

      its apparently coming from China. I spent the money knowing this might be a total scam, but since it was so cheap i took the risk. I got a feeling I'm out that money now.

      Reply
    • Amy Handaly 12/23/2024 at 11:49 AM

      This email is fraudulent. I cannot believe how a company could do that to people. I'm so upset.

      Reply
    • Deb 12/23/2024 at 12:30 PM

      I got taken for Christmas trees by them. They even sent tracking info but it was in Chinese. I have tried diffrent ways to contact them. Im just out the money. They looked real with QVC ads.

      Reply
    • georgia 12/29/2024 at 08:44 PM

      is are to think I have lost money to these people I tracked the package it ended up in Minnesota and I live in Oregon!!!! live and learn I guess.

      Reply
    • N/A 01/22/2025 at 11:16 PM

      It should be a crime to scam hard working people.

      Guess im a victim of fraudulent advertisement

      You live and learn ✌🏾

      Reply
    • Dee 01/24/2025 at 05:29 PM

      Did anyone ever get there product they ordered or there money back??

      Reply
    • Table 01/29/2025 at 03:33 AM

      dev@suieue.com I lost money purchased a games table I certainly hop karma catches up with them quickly!

      Reply
    • Vester B 01/31/2025 at 12:21 PM

      Thought they was legit as they were advertising thru smartnews. QVC logo with amazon shopping and shipping. Cashapp wont refund the money as they said product was delivered. It wasnt and they only spent 3 days investigating this fiasco


      Reply
    • Report #828913 03/04/2025 at 05:55 AM

      Selling treadmills
      tracking number WUYOU02222488817
      trace parcel via https;//t.17track.net/en#nums=WUYOU02222488817
      item shows as delivered but not to address provided
      -------------------
      Item never arrived.

      Fraudulent email : support@dellberry.com
      Pseudonym : QVChsr

      Reply
    • Report #830714 03/11/2025 at 06:13 PM

      01/18/2025 Advertised as QVC.com
      IT'S NOT QVC!
      Ad that I clicked on from the newsbreak app which was totally fraudulent for an electronic, remote controlled, motorized scooter.
      The news app origin is China.
      I've deleted the app, of course.
      -------------------
      The scooter was being advertised for $29.99, very cheap. My disabled mother needed one at the time.
      They got her cc number that didn't seem to work, so i entered mine also. They charged both cards, and sent nothing.

      Pseudonym : Qvc.com ONA*KIEURS COM KINGTON UK

      Reply
    • John 03/13/2025 at 07:26 PM

      I ordered a LegXercise machine that said it was a QVC ad over a month ago and have not received.. seems to be a scam from all these comments. The email was dev@suieue.com

      Reply
    • Lihau 03/14/2025 at 07:59 PM

      You're absolutely right! You leave and learn.

      Reply
    • Report #833300 03/23/2025 at 07:51 PM

      Website selling merchandise with free gifts if you buy something
      -------------------
      Paid for 2023 razor phone

      Url / Website : bdiues.com
      Pseudonym : Amazon


      Reply
    • maxi 03/24/2025 at 03:48 AM

      Look at the (only, still existing) webshop bdiues.com as an example. Click on terms and conditions, NO company details! Click on the contact page, NO company details!

      Absolute BASIC lesson webshopping:

      -> No company details? DON'T BUY THERE!
      -> Company data cannot be checked? DON'T BUY THERE!
      -> Advertisement from a social? DON'T BUY THERE!
      -> Recommended on a social media ? DON'T BUY IT!
      -> Recommended by influencer(s)? DON'T BUY IT!
      -> Free (Gmail/Outlook/Hotmail) contact address? DON'T BUY THERE
      -> Webshop with "opening hours"? Products come from Asia!
      -> Delivery time longer than 3 days? Products from Asia!
      -> No return address? Products from Asia!

      And the best tip ever: Buy at your local store! You can see, fit, feel, test the product and is there a complaint? The local store depends on customers and usually solves this quickly. You look forward to seeing them return!

      Reply
    • Ljb 03/24/2025 at 10:34 AM

      SCAM …. Why is QVC putting up with this and not backing their faithful customers?

      Reply
    • Brenda Kimberly 04/09/2025 at 12:29 PM

      Definitely a scam! They got me as well. The qorse.part ia Cash App qoild not reduns my money! Qont happen again! God saw this, He is not pleased!!!!!

      Reply
    • Akashdeep 04/21/2025 at 02:51 PM

      Big scam be aware everyone

      Reply
    • Akashdeep 04/21/2025 at 02:54 PM

      Big scam be aware everyone this website Amazon

      mailto:dev@suieue.com

      Reply
    • Pgs 04/26/2025 at 07:06 PM

      Just too good to be true! They used QVC to advertise Skechers for $19.00.

      Reply
    • Jon 05/23/2025 at 04:47 PM

      Is this a scam,

      Has anyone received anything

      Reply
    • Report #846728 05/24/2025 at 04:39 PM

      Ordered got tracking number then order disappeared and tracking number no longer working
      -------------------
      When they gave me tracking it was shown onlu in Chinese letters

      Url / Website : amazon.dev/suieue.com
      Pseudonym : Dev@suieue


      Reply
    • Eric 05/27/2025 at 04:26 PM

      I had and order for some shoes and they sent the emails with Amazon logo. They wont answer emails and today package said delivered but wasnt

      Reply
    • Lulu 05/27/2025 at 05:00 PM

      Same it had an Amazon logo
      My whole order disappeared and its a new website and all now

      Reply
    • Jones 06/16/2025 at 09:21 PM

      Oh my god I bought it for 60 dollars and it's a scam wow that's cruel

      Reply
    • Jones 06/16/2025 at 09:22 PM

      dev@suieue.com?subject=''&body=''give me my money back

      Reply
    • Pop 07/01/2025 at 12:50 PM

      Fake ass shit… I want my money bacc

      Reply
    • B man 07/16/2025 at 03:55 PM

      Yea, the same happened to me I ordered sneakers, it said delivered from china post that the US, but not my address, tracker 718, map said some where in Colorado, I live in CT, home do you report these people, track 718 should be reliable to PISSED

      Reply
    • Madashell 07/30/2025 at 07:33 PM

      After reporting this to QVC directly, they confirmed it was a scam! They have nothing to do with these people who are using their company name or logo and pretending to offer these great deals. I've reported them to various places, but I've noticed other marketing ads now and I'm pretty sure it's these same scammers! I hope one of the fraud agencies catch up with them!

      Reply
    • galen 09/01/2025 at 09:31 PM

      i was scammed by them too for some shoes ,this month with the amazon logo.

      Reply
    • Report #872521 09/06/2025 at 08:51 AM

      Order summary

      🎉Last Day Limited To 50 Units,Buy 1 Get 1 Free ✨🎵BOSE Wave Music System with Multi 💿CD-Changer - Support bluetooth
      Graphite Gray ×1

      $ 39.99
      🎉Last Day Limited To 50 Units,Buy 1 Get 1 Free ✨🎵BOSE Wave Music System with Multi 💿CD-Changer - Support bluetooth
      Graphite Gray/1 ×1

      $48.79
      -------------------
      This is one of three orders that I placed on the same day thinking that I was ordering from QVC. There should be a way to check for a fraudulent email from a website before placing an order. My stupidity, I know.

      Url / Website : reoisgd.com
      Pseudonym : QVC | Shop QVC® For Today's Special Value

      Reply
    • David Graves 09/20/2025 at 10:10 AM

      I thought it was a great deal that I was getting. The only thing I was getting was screwed over. Total scam job. The only thing that I know is that someday this will all catch up to them. And they won't be able to make any of it right and they will get their just rewards. Enjoy it now scumbags!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #878671 10/05/2025 at 01:17 PM

      order number 250906014655858 and 250904015419883 it was a bose radio and cookware
      -------------------
      it sounded good and they kept telling me it as on its way

      Telephone : +12202386223

      Reply
    • Report #879614 10/09/2025 at 01:23 PM

      I want my money bk

      Url / Website : qenrei.com/?source=email


      Reply
    • Report #901560 01/26/2026 at 10:56 AM

      I ordered several items and paid for those items under the impression that it was coming from Amazon at a discounted rate.
      -------------------
      I have still been trying to contact them to either get my money back or get the products I ordered

      Url / Website : eopcns.com/?source=email
      Pseudonym : Amazon


      Reply
    • Jujub 02/06/2026 at 07:57 AM

      They are crooks, I should know better. I faced the same issue last year but because they used QVC logo I thought it was ligit. Shame on me .All these scammers are horrible they should be locked up forever.

      Reply
    • Report #926376 05/31/2026 at 08:56 AM

      It is an ad for electric dirt bikes and electric scooters for $29.99 and $39.99 limited time
      -------------------
      I now realize its a total scam dev@suieue.com is the email

      Reply
    • Report #926383 05/31/2026 at 09:23 AM

      Electric dirt bikes and scooters for $29.99 and 39.99
      -------------------
      Its all bullshit

      Pseudonym : dev@suieue.com


      Reply
    • Jason Williams 05/31/2026 at 09:28 AM

      Yeah im an idiot for even believing that this is an honest ad.
      You know what they say " if it sounds or looks to good to be true, 99.9% of the time it is.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.