Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
inquire@enhancevisa.com +639175559027 Enhance Visa Services, Inc
| Date | 10/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | inquire@enhancevisa.com |
| Pseudonym | Enhance Visa Services, Inc |
| Url / Website | https://enhancevisa.com/contact-enhance-visa/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +63 917 555 9027 (ou 00639175559027) |
| Comment / Review | Enhance Visa, which also operates as Enhance Visa Services, Inc., a subsidiary of Enhance Business Management and Control Corporation, has been exposed as a fraudulent immigration and visa agency preying on Filipino applicants seeking U.S. visas. The company falsely advertises itself as a legitimate service provider for various visa categories, including tourist and immigrant visas (IR-1/CR-1), and claims to be an official partner of the U.S. Embassy Manila with a registered business in the United States. Their purported services cover the entire visa application process, such as filing applications, document preparation, embassy coordination, mock interviews, tutorials, and post-interview assistance. Clients are required to pay hefty fees, typically around ₱80,000 (approximately USD 1,700). After payment, communication from Enhance Visa abruptly ceases. Despite promises of continuous updates and embassy coordination, no verified contact with the U.S. Embassy ever takes place. In one documented instance, a client made their final payment on August 7, 2025, but received no further information. The U.S. Embassy later reached out to the applicant directly, identifying critical missing documents that required immediate attention to prevent visa delays or cancellation. Enhance Visa neither informed nor assisted the client, exposing a clear pattern of deceit, negligence, and fraud. Due to receiving at least 25 complaints, the U.S. Embassy Manila has officially severed ties with Enhance Visa. The agency has aggressively promoted its services on platforms like TikTok and Facebook, using Viber and WhatsApp for client communications to appear trustworthy. Many victims are left to handle their visa applications alone, often discovering too late that their cases have been compromised. Enhance Visa Business Locations and Contact Details Location Address Phone Numbers Email Philippine Head Office 1st & 2nd Floor Two Mango Mall, General Maxilom Ave., Cebu City 6000 (Near Chow King – Mango) Tel: (032) 253 3404Mobile: +63 917 555 9027 inquire@enhancevisa.com Makati City 10th Floor Pacific Star Building, Cor. Makati Ave. & Sen. Gil J. Puyat Ave, Makati, 1209 Metro Manila Mobile: +63 917 580 0635 inquire@enhancevisa.com Dumaguete City G/F Leq Tak Bldg. Sta. Catalina St., Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental 6200 (Beside Foodnet) Tel: (035) 422 4793, (035) 522 0488Mobile: +63 917 799 2233 inquire@enhancevisa.com Iloilo City GF Unit 11A, Barcelona Building, Plazuela de Uno, Benigno Aquino Avenue, Mandurriao, Iloilo City, 5000 Tel: (033) 327 6821Mobile: +63 917 725 6336
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.