Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
federal.legal.recovery.agency@gmail.com James Warner
| Date | 09/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | federal.legal.recovery.agency@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | James Warner |
| Scam contents | This is a fake letter pretending to be the government legal affairs, fake debit settlement ppl etc It's just a scammer - report the email and go on with your day! |
| Comment / Review | The email: "Case File #: KL/0R6721D Legal Charges- Section 19(A), Clause 21(US). Case Format- Fair Debt Collection Act 811 (FC/SC) Last Date of Lawsuit: August 19th, 2025. Dear Debtor, This letter is to notify you that we have received a Summons of Garnishment on your wages. This means that someone you owe money to has been awarded a judgment by the court for payment of the debt. The court has ordered us your employer to deduct 25% percent of your disposable earnings and make payment to the court on your behalf. The following applies to you: Before you are arrested If you pay in full or make a part-payment before you are arrested, the warrant will be recalled and amended. However, it will be immediately re-issued if the debt is not paid in full. After you are arrested Once the warrant has been served, your only options are to serve the time in prison or pay the debt (plus costs) in full at the courthouse. If you want to stop the garnishment deductions from your paycheck, you must obtain a release or pay the entire amount you owe What is garnishment? Garnishment is a legal process that allows a creditor to remove funds from your [bank]/ [credit union] account to satisfy a debt that you have not paid. In other words, if you owe money to a person or company, they can obtain a court order directing your bank to take money out of your account to pay off your debt. If this happens, you cannot use that money in your account. Why am I receiving this notice? On August 15th, 2025 we received a garnishment order from a court to [freeze/remove] funds in your account. The amount of the garnishment order was $975.68. We are sending you this notice to let you know what we have done in response to the garnishment order. You can contact us for the settlement amount. If you have any questions about the garnishment, you should contact the persons named on the included Summons of Garnishment by email. Do revert ASAP If you are looking to set up a repayment plan Thank you James Warner Debt Settlement Division. "
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.