Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Eren Ozmen Foundation
| Date | 09/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Eren Ozmen Foundation |
| Scam contents | This is a scammer pretending to have funds for victims. In it's basic form, it's an advance fee scam. You pay then get nothing. |
| Comment / Review | The email: "Philanthropic Grant I am currently liquidating an asset valued at 50 million USD, with the intention of distributing the proceeds as philanthropic donations to ten selected individuals or organizations. If you are receiving this message, you have been selected. Should this align with your mission or interests, please contact me at…” I contacted them and they got back at me and they said this “Dear Beneficiary, The management of the Eren Ozmen Foundation is pleased to inform you that you have been selected by our Board of Trustees as one of the ten recipients, selected through a random ballot process from over one thousand applicants, to receive $5,000,000 USD from the Eren Ozmen Foundation . You have been awarded the sum to support the promotion of cultural understanding, the empowerment of women, and aid to those in need around you. The funds are also intended for your personal and business development. Our foundation is committed to humanitarian growth, gender equality, and community support. This donation is part of a $50 million USD fund, approved by Turkish billionaire and philanthropist Mrs. Eren Ozmen, who founded this initiative. She has dedicated a portion of her wealth to charitable giving each year. You can learn more about her here: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eren_Ozmen To proceed with verification and processing, please contact our Grant Coordinator and provide the following information: Full Name: Address: Country: Mobile Number: Age: Occupation: Alternate Email: Should you feel unable to accept and responsibly manage a donation of this magnitude, you may courteously decline, enabling it to be awarded to the eleventh beneficiary. We await your response to begin the next steps. Stay blessed"
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.