Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
dexacrypt.com
| Date | 09/03/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | dexacrypt.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake financial site made and run by scammers. The point is to get you to believe it's a real site with real funds for you, but will claim you need to PAY an upfront fee of some sort. You pay then get nothing (more excuses to pay) It's a fake payment/advance fee scam. These sites usually pose as: - fake bank - fake investment or loans lending site - fake crypto trading/investment platform (fake nft site) - fake recovery scammers claiming your funds are held here - fake gambling casino site (will claim you get free $$$ to start) Just know it's fake and none of the numbers on the site are real. Anyone that lured you to the site is a scammer. These fake bank/payment sites are used by scammers in fake romance scams to deceive their victims to make it seem like the scammer has money. Eventually, the scammer states they can't log in to their bank, and needs money from the victim. Another common situation is where the scammer wants to buy your work or fake "hires" the victim to do busy work (translation, proof reading, transcribing, graphic design logo etc) The scammer then claims the payment is on this site, may ask for banking info and upfront fees to obtain the fake payment. |
| Comment / Review | https://www.whois.com/whois/dexacrypt.com
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
pinkzebras 09/11/2025 at 06:56 AM
Hi
i have found a plastic bag with a paper bitcoin wallet. By scanning QR code one can see the amount of about 28 K and if one wants to transfer this amount to his wallet- 2% of the amount should be paid ahead. Just warning about this kind of new fraud. Be vigilant volks, be safe...
up votedown vote
Alex 09/14/2025 at 09:37 PM
Ha, ha. It's exactly the same with me. I found a plastic bag too (I'm located in Germany, I don't know where you are), and there even was a receipt from a bitcoin ATM in the bag. When I checked the revenues in the blockchain, there really was this credit entry for the amount specified to that public key! The balance was €25,000 and they wanted €500 in advance. I realized that it was a scam, and I never paid.