SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@notify-services-direct.net +443613237314 Railcard

Date12/30/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@notify-services-direct.net
PseudonymRailcard
Url / Websiteonlinedigitalkey.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 361 323 7314 (ou 00443613237314)
Scam contentsIt claims you can get a railcard for £2.00 a year. I clicked on it and the money is pending from my bank account
Comment / ReviewI don't think this is a real website. I know it's only £2.00 but it could lead to others. They sent me an email along with a password but i haven't opened it.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Sue 01/06/2025 at 03:26 AM

      I too used this for an package, supposedly Temu but they took a 5p abroad fee from my bank. I know the total was only a couple of quid but, thats not the point. I have had to cancel my card to stop them taking more and put a freeze on for use on line. Dont buy anything without checking its a scam first

      Reply
    • Report #850147 06/09/2025 at 07:24 AM

      Facebook ad for a North Face backpack sold by Decathlon for €2.35, discounted price- the page is soemtimes spoonsered with images of people recieving north face bags with discounted price.
      -------------------
      Afte I paid €2.35 by card, the decathlon survery about bags and then the payment site name was mancainv, i was sucpicious but I still payed thinking its is small amount.

      However, a few days later, a transaction for €49.99 was debited from my account.

      Url / Website : mancareinvestment.com
      Pseudonym : mancainv, decathlon

      Reply
    • JJ 07/15/2025 at 03:53 PM

      Fell for the exact same North Face back pack Decathlon scam and exact same amounts as described

      Reply
    • 92002 07/18/2025 at 10:14 AM

      The latest round of scans from this website are Lidl Hampers at £3.99. When my card was charged it was for £2 20 ringing alarm bells English not very good either. The phone number is on Budapest Hungary.

      The registration details show up as unknown to the website and the password does not work. Be aware it's only a scam to get your card details and then make charges to it for unknown orders

      .
      Spoke to the Bank who cancelled the card and issued a new one.

      Be very aware it comes up on a number of disguises.

      Reply
    • Dick 07/31/2025 at 08:55 AM

      Yeah, likewise, same as above with decathlon scam.

      the email they sent me had url, username, password, which i stupidly went to try and login.

      I now beleive the site they get you to go to simply collects the username / password to use on the real site they've subscribed you to.

      I've frozen my card, as i expect they'll try to take £49.99 (or more) out when the "3 day trial" ends.

      Reply
    • Report #869469 08/24/2025 at 05:07 AM

      You charge for somerhing and they start keeping money from your card without any authorization
      -------------------
      I bought a toy for my child and they tried several times to keep money from my card until they found the right amount

      Url / Website : platedstoriez.com
      Telephone : +363237314

      Reply
    • akis 08/27/2025 at 03:58 AM

      unfortunately i have the same experience i paid 2,35 $ for a Barilla set .
      this is a very bad situation they keep charge the card and you feel stupid.I have to frozen the card.
      Somebody have to stop them.

      Reply
    • Report #871378 09/02/2025 at 03:01 AM

      offer products, need to register for 2,75 euro , then withdrawing money from your bank account!
      -------------------
      they got your bank card with your small fees and then withfrowing money from the card.

      Url / Website : mentallylifted.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.