Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
mysecurepharmacy.com mysecurepharmacy@gmail.com +12179784468
| Date | 08/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mysecurepharmacy@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Mark |
| Url / Website | mysecurepharmacy.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 217-978-4468 (ou 0012179784468) |
| Scam contents | Initially placed order on 8/5/2025, sent $420 via Western Union, told would arrive from FL. the next day and tracking# would be sent. Called by a "Mark,^ on 8/6/2025 saying due to issues w/ supply needed to increase order or I'd get nothing, couldn't issue a refund because India required you prove someone was family or wouldn't allow transfers via Western Union and I wired another $300. A FedEx tracking# would be sent, but due to time of day their packages had been picked-up & package wouldn't arrive until 8/8/2025., but received nothing. On 8/9/2025 "Mark," claimed package was "seized,” DEA/law enforcement and another $250 for a Dr. script was needed. I explained to “Mark,” in the states no one can receive such a high quantity, with or without a medical doctor prescription. “Mark,” assured me everything would be fine, because they had “Guys,” (whatever that means) within the agency that could approve the parcel for delivery and he had my tracking#, but it would it just show my package was stuck in FL, but as soon as it was released he’d email it immediately. "Mark" kept saying “This had never happened before,” and was the “1st time.” He tried scaring/intimidating me by saying, I could be in legal trouble/fined $10k/arrested and I assured him, I was fine accepting whatever consequences came my way. Like an idiot, I transferred the $250 and now my delivery was scheduled to arrive on Monday, 8/11/2025, but I’m sure you can guess it, nothing ever arrived. “Mark,” called saying the “Guys,” inside were unable to help even with a medical prescription, and were demanding $2k if wanted the parcel released. “Mark,” tried scaring me again saying the website/pharmacy and I could be in legal trouble/receive possible punishment from the DEA/FBI/Law Enforcement/whoever, but if I paid another $500 it would be okay. Assured him, I was ready to handle legal consequences and preferred a refund. Later tried lowering the amount to $250,, & refused to issue a refund, so sent an email to mysecurepharmacy@gmail.com titled "MONEYBACK CLAIM," as instructed on their website. Nevrr received an update/response to email/moneyback claim, but lots of messages/threats via WhatsApp from "Mark," demanding $250, saying I had 30 minutes or else he'd steal my entire $970, then saying I need to "help," fix this problem it's my responsibility, claiming it's the "1st time" this has happened, and just a lot of nonsense. Supposedly they paid the 2k and "only," wanted $250 returned, but once they paid the pharmacy in FL.. they could refund the entire $1220, since would be coming from FL. so restrictions no longer a problem. Sent a 2nd and 3rd email, but told by "Mark," all emails revert to him, so don't waste my time. After a couple days messaging back & forth between us, realized nothing would be returned w/o more $$$ being paid, but promised continuesly by "Mark," as man/human being & he agreed to issue the refund. On 8/14/2025 sent the $250 & have been unable to reach him since. "Mark " used 2-contact numbers 1 from India he called my # directly with (now think he blocked me), and a FL based# through WhatsApp. Attached screenshots of our conversation and phone# from India. |
| Comment / Review | SCAM WEBSITE!!!!! Don't trust "Mark," or anyone you talk with. Initially forced to increase order, kept promising a full refund, but now he's avoiding my calls and never received any products or return of the $1220 I paid. They'll use 2-contact numbers 1 from India he called my phone directly with and the other is FL. based through WhatsApp. Followed policy on the website by submitting a "MONEYBACK CLAIM," via email, but later discoverer everything goes to Mark," there are no superiors/other people on Staff. Let me be the LAST boo-boo-the-fool. DON'T MAKE MY SAME MISTAKES!!! I'm warning everyone
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.