Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
coocrypto.com +14502868884
| Date | 08/17/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Evelyn, Gloria, Anna Smith |
| Url / Website | https://coocrypto.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 450-286-8884 (ou 0014502868884) |
| Scam contents | https://coocrypto.com/ SCAM ALERT-OC&C company scams people out of… SCAM ALERT This OC&C company scams people out of their good hard money. Beware of Anna Smith, the true con artist. They first lure people in with a company called, the collaborative project group, team manager Gloria. The collaborative project group hire you to just like and subscribe to certain YouTube videos, and this they say is to help companies grow and get exposure. They pay you a few dollars promising bigger profits as you finish more mall tasks. These mall tasks you have to complete what they don’t tell you from the beginning, their goal is to take you to this trading site OC&C. They make you e-transfer money small amounts first as part of their tasks to complete, and then trick you into trading thousands of dollars.So the majority of the tasks you have to do is scamming you out of money money through OC&C trading website. Beware total Scam!! Beware of Anna Smith, the trading con artist. Beware also of this Collabrative project group that they work in conjunction with. I am out thousands of dollars because of these con artists. Crooks, Crooks. Beware. |
| Comment / Review | SCAM ALERT-OC&C company scams people out of… SCAM ALERT This OC&C company scams people out of their good hard money. Beware of Anna Smith, the true con artist. They first lure people in with a company called, the collaborative project group, team manager Gloria. The collaborative project group hire you to just like and subscribe to certain YouTube videos, and this they say is to help companies grow and get exposure. They pay you a few dollars promising bigger profits as you finish more mall tasks. These mall tasks you have to complete what they don’t tell you from the beginning, their goal is to take you to this trading site OC&C. They make you e-transfer money small amounts first as part of their tasks to complete, and then trick you into trading thousands of dollars.So the majority of the tasks you have to do is scamming you out of money money through OC&C trading website. Beware total Scam!! Beware of Anna Smith, the trading con artist. Beware also of this Collabrative project group that they work in conjunction with. I am out thousands of dollars because of these con artists. Crooks, Crooks. Beware.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #867817 08/17/2025 at 03:00 PM
There are countless videos like this on tik-tok. Basically they promise that you can make money by watching YouTube videos, but their only goal is to take you to a trading site https://coocrypto.com/ .
They then steal your money. Beware of Anna Smith, crypto lads, Gloria business manager.
Pseudonym : Anna Smith, Gloria, evelyn
Files for this comment