Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bluepeacelabradorretrievershome.com
| Date | 08/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | bluepeacelabradorretrievershome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake breeder/pet website. There are no animals here. You will encounter a breeder who may have their own website or who may post listings on an established website. They will offer a good price for a pet with papers, however they will not be able to meet you in real life, and will only sell you the pet with the use of a shipping/courier/freight service. The scammer will demand payment via irreversible payment methods such as Cash App, Venmo, Western Union, or cryptocurrency. The websites they use are usually very easy to spot, as the domain will have been registered recently, and the images they use should be findable using reverse image search. Once you pay the scammers and they know they have you, they will demand more and more fees for things like airline insurance, crating fees, papers, import permits, etc. If you are involved in a pet scam, you need to stop talking with the scammers and dispute any transactions that you are able to dispute. Article from the AKC regarding pet scams: https://www.akc.org/expert-advice/news/spot-puppy-scam/ From the US goverment: https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/12/getting-pet-avoid-scams https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2021/11/get-dog-or-cat-instead-scam |
| Comment / Review | https://www.whois.com/whois/bluepeacelabradorretrievershome.com These scammers will make countless fake websites. Don't fall victim! Adopt, don't shop. Always see the pet in person first before payment-otherwise you're just gambling with sending strangers money online.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
