Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
boutlet.com eppleyhornsanvvj5170@gmail.com
| Date | 08/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | eppleyhornsanvvj5170@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | boutlet.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Kitchen Bar Cart ordered |
| Comment / Review | Abnormal customs clearance cited in destination country.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Once bitten 04/10/2025 at 01:26 PM
Now using fanatics.co.uk as a scam page. BEWARE
up votedown vote
Report #839886 04/23/2025 at 01:56 PM
Formula 1 fanatics merchadise. This actually came via googles own news feed articles. Link worked and tracking for 2 days so gives phising warning.
-------------------
I have actually emailed them and they have the cheek to reply to say they have dispatched the goods !!
Url / Website : forvipmula1bb.shop
Pseudonym : Adamsky Abend
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #861073 07/23/2025 at 08:01 AM
Fake website, do not buy from here
-------------------
You buy something then don’t receive an email confirming your order, they don’t reply back for help and have seen many other people complain on here about the same email and other sites
Url / Website : dealcraftersshop.com/pages/contact-us_ad831d71
Pseudonym : Lidl/dealcraftershop
up votedown vote
Sysmanian 07/24/2025 at 10:02 AM
Ordered from this site, no contact other than "received payment" tried to contact customer services, no reply received order confirmation in tracker then "waiting for carrier", then "handed over to carrier" with "logistics informatiin will be updated soon, please pay attention to check".
Emailed again after 2 days, no response to date andno sign of order or communication. Still says "not shipped".
Checked web address etc. This am, company shows up as shoe store in Tokyo scam checked email address and brought me here. So it looks like I have to contact bank and re-order from somewhere else after this for a week.
up votedown vote
Report #866468 08/11/2025 at 09:40 AM
Selling Pokemon Cards for cheap prices. Has the Lidl logo to try and seem legit. Taken my payment and now I’m worried because since inspecting the site it’s not the official Lidl site at all and was made on the 2nd of August
-------------------
SCAM!! Taken my money for Pokemon 151 Cards but I don’t think I’m ever going to hear from them. Had no confirmation email or anything like you would for a normal site. Avoid!!
Url / Website : snapsavemartshop.com/account/orders/148714-777281
Pseudonym : Lidl
Telephone : +442039665566
up votedown vote
Paul 08/14/2025 at 02:29 PM
Has anyone had their money back from chargeback? Waiting for my pending transaction to be processed so I can proceed
up votedown vote
GG 08/20/2025 at 06:02 PM
I tried to order some Champagne from their website m-dollar.com. The next day a fraudulent charge landed on my credit car. Scammer.