Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+60198376249 https://www.wnikyt.com
| Date | 08/10/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | https://www.wnikyt.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.wnikyt.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +60 19-837 6249 (ou 0060198376249) |
| Scam contents | Please return my money from this online web site scam |
| Comment / Review | Very bad
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mary B. 08/11/2025 at 09:59 AM
It should also be clear to you that this is a webshop in China, it is clearly stated (with address etc.) on every page of this webshop. When I look at your screenshot, the product is shipped from Malaysia. So all fine in order. Now there are 2 things that are important, namely where you are and where the tracking code says the package is.
Suppose you are in America, where they elected a president who thought his citizens had too much money and imposed a hefty levy on imports from Asian countries that you will pay as an American citizen. I think more than 40% on top of the order amount. If the tracking code indicates that the shipment is in an American port, it will stay there until someone makes that extra payment. This is NOT the sender! If the trackin code indicates that the shipment is at customs then you will receive (or have already received) a note that you have to pay import duty. Maybe missed? If the tracking code states that the package has been delivered, you must contact the carrier who delivered the package.
This is regulated by law worldwide. Who is responsible for which part of the mission? It looks like the Chinese webshop has done its job, namely sent the delivery order to the supplier in Malaysia. He has received the money and has to send it. Again, check the tracking code. Your lesson? Buying something in a webshop seems easy, but if you don't know what you're doing (as in your case) then you have a chance of losing the money. Maybe a physical store is more... Read more