SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
mobelo.shop service@cosco.com

Date08/08/2025
Fraudulent emailservice@cosco.com
PseudonymCostco
Url / Websitehttps://mobelo.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCostco is the ideal place to find discounted electronics. If you need a new computer on a budget, a refurbished laptop or desktop will work just as well as new models, but will generally be available at a lower price. In fact, our online factory outlet even offers refurbished MacBooks. If you're looking for a low-cost replacement for a lost, damaged, or obsolete cell phone, we offer a wide selection of refurbished and used phones from well-known and reliable brands...
Comment / ReviewFraudulent website posing as Costco.
The prices are not the same as on the official website.
It is not the same web address and the contact email contains an error: cosco instead of costco!
No legal information is provided on the website.

Attachment(s)
  • website https://mobelo.shop/
  • items for sale
  • no informations
  • contact mail
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #865847 08/09/2025 at 09:47 AM

        Looks like Costco, and has links to Costco, but web address not costco.
        -------------------
        My wife bought 2 garden boxes, never showed op.
        It looks good because you think your buying from Costco, and it is sponsored add by goole.
        When you try to track package, shows no tracking details.

        Fraudulent email : service@costco.com
        Pseudonym : Mobelo.shop

        Reply
      • Report #866139 08/10/2025 at 05:18 PM

        Making out to be costco
        -------------------
        Send to Costco website but is fraudulent

        Reply
      • Abfar 08/10/2025 at 05:23 PM

        Also send email from service@demotrademm.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.