SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tryhelp.net support@tryhelp.net +642102218180

Date06/17/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@tryhelp.net
PseudonymOPY *_phonetictext.com
Url / Websitetryhelp.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+64 210 221 8180 (ou 00642102218180) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsTrackPhone
TrackPhone payment successful
The USD 49.80 will appear on your bankcard statement as phonetictext.HK
Comment / ReviewSomehow they have taken money from my debit account even my card has been blocked

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Glyn 07/24/2024 at 07:32 AM

        This site is a scam, I was only issued with a new CC for two weeks yet they were able to charge to this new CC when it was only 2 weeks old.

        I would like to know how they acquired my new CC number as there is a possibility that they hacked into Amazon and acquired my CC from their site ??

        Reply
      • CeeJai 10/16/2024 at 07:49 PM

        Have attempted contact for refund as they purported this to be an option ... but not willing to click on their links for "50% self help refund" ... now cannot find these turkeys anywhere.


        • chii-tan 10/17/2024 at 01:32 AM

          They're recovery scammers. They're out to scam victims that are desperate to get a "refund". They try to scam them again with upfront fees with the promise they'll help but they can't.

        Reply
      • TICKEDOFF 03/12/2025 at 09:13 PM

        Merchant Name: Hong Kong Reverse Technology Limited
        Customer Service URL: https://www.email-spam-checker.com/
        Customer Service Email: support@reversetec.net
        They offer to track a number for .89 usd then your registered and email shows a $
        REPLY
        Dear user,

        I sincerely apologize to you. I understand that this may have caused you some inconvenience and disappointment. You may have some questions about our products. Here are the answers to common questions we collected, hoping to be able to help you.

        How to Get Started with localizer:

        Enter-

        Pick a correct country code and key in the number that you'd like to look for in the search bar.

        Detect-

        The Localizer sends a link via SMS to the target phone.

        Receive-

        Once the phone number owner opens the link, you will get to know where they are on a map.

        --------------------------------------------------

        How to cancel your subscription or get a refund:

        To facilitate the process of unsubscribing for you, we have partnered with a third-party platform called TryHelp. You can independently manage your subscription/refund requests by visiting the TryHelp link provided.

        On the TryHelp platform, you will find easy-to-follow instructions for unsubscribing/refund. The platform also supports communication with our customer service team to ensure your unsubscribing/refund matters are handled properly.

        Please click the following link to access TryHelp:

        https://tryhelp.vip/?utm_source=support

        Thank you for your cooperation and understanding. We sincerely hope you... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #865346 08/07/2025 at 09:32 PM

        They get you to track a phone number for .38 usd. Then charge you a subscription within 24 hours of 49.80. Their cancellation service does not work. It says the service is abnormal try again later.
        -------------------
        I tried for 12 hours to cancel my subscription before they charged me the 49.80. All I got was the same generic email no matter what I sent them.

        Url / Website : phonegpstracker.com
        Pseudonym : Phonegpstracker

        Reply
      • Report #874378 09/15/2025 at 01:48 AM

        i already paid for the apps then i can use it anymore
        -------------------
        help me to get back my money please

        Url / Website : easyfindpeople.com
        Pseudonym : Kino
        Telephone : +639624014650

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.