SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lynaewear.com

Date08/05/2025
Pseudonymlynaewear
Url / Websitelynaewear.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewThey representing Natural Life retail brand, offering suspiciously cheap clothes.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #864825 08/06/2025 at 12:22 AM

        Selling cheap clothes advertised on Instagram under the guise of Natural Life clothing.
        -------------------
        Scam. Awful. If it's too good to be true it probably is. I'm usually WAY savvier about these things but alas...

        Fraudulent email : lynaewear@wbhna.com
        Pseudonym : Natural Life Clothing

        Reply
      • Report #865344 08/07/2025 at 09:24 PM

        This website is pretending to be the website naturallife.com.

        BEWARE, THEY WILL KEEP YOUR MONEY AND KEEP LYING TO YOU. YOU WILL GET NOTHING YOU SO SAY ORDERED!
        -------------------
        This is a total scam pretending to be Natural Life as of they have some kind of "warehouse sale" for really cheap. If it sounds too good to be true, it is. Natural Life is based in Florida. This is a lying scam from China THAT WILL keep your money!! When you email them to complain, they try and pacify you by responding but don't fall for that either!! Total fraud and scam you out of your money but then wants to play like they stupid. Please BEWARE and do not fall for any of it!!!!

        Fraudulent email : info@inboxhubt.com
        Pseudonym : Pretending to be Natural Life website

        Reply
      • JessMac 09/05/2025 at 08:47 AM

        I also placed an order on 8/7 now 9/5 and have not received it. I did contact them and they did offer me expedited shipping and 20% back. I also
        repo this to my credit card as a dispute.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.