Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
abinvestigationltd.com
| Date | 08/05/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | AB Investigation Ltd |
| Url / Website | abinvestigationltd.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | 📢 This is a recovery scammer. Don't use their links or contact them unless you want to lose whatever you have left of your hard-earned money. They post here and other websites pretending to be authority, clients or whatever. They prey on people being hopeful to recover lost money. They can NOT help you. Eventually, you will be asked to pay fees. You pay then get nothing. A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds. |
| Comment / Review | Don't Trust AI Generated Lawyers https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vvuL7qRAMZw Scam After the Scam: Beware of Refund & Recovery Scams, Re-victimizing! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JYkbbEeYrwY&t=54s Refund and Recovery Scams https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams Domain: abinvestigationltd.com Registered On: 2025-07-15 https://www.whois.com/whois/abinvestigationltd.com Claim "With years of experience and a team of 50+ professionals" but the domain was ONLY made July 15th 2025. Lots of stock photos and fake testimonials. Morwick Hall, York Road, Leeds, England, LS15 4TA Address goes to an office park; google doesn't list them actually having any sort of office or anything there
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
