Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
rahzelprotection.com support@rahzelprotection.com +442034517960
| Date | 08/04/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@rahzelprotection.com |
| Pseudonym | ALLEN |
| Url / Website | rahzelprotection.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 20 3451 7960 (ou 00442034517960) |
| Scam contents | Locked computer, Microsoft message with phone number, do not switch off computer, phone this number to unlock computer; Allen answered, told me to install Ultraviewer and remotely removed Trojan from my computer, charged me £299, later I found that the phone number was not registered to Microsoft. I cancelled my bank card, uninstalled Ultraviewer and installed Malwarebytes for a PC clean, quarantined and removed suspect items. |
| Comment / Review | Barclaycard are still deciding whether or not this is a scam. This company has been associated with scams and Co-Pilot says that it has poor reviews. They have my e-mail address but I have now changed the password; and my loftware Order Confirmation AOL / Saved emails support@rahzelprotection.com From: support@rahzelprotection.com To: janmargarmserv@aol.com Tue, 29 Jul at 13:10 Hi Janice Casey, Thank you for your recent purchase from RahzelProtection.com. We are a US based company that specializes in Computer Software Sales and Support. Your satisfaction is very important to us and we ask that you take a brief moment to review the details of your purchase and make sure everything is the way it was explained to you. Your satisfaction is guaranteed. If, for whatever reason you are not completely satisfied with the product(s) purchased or work done today; we will cancel your software and refund your money. We would ask that if you have any questions or concerns, that you call our friendly US based, Customer Service Team at 833-229-4492 or 564-. ***Please be advised*** We will NEVER call you to ask that you create a refund or otherwise reverse your service plan. If you are ever contacted by and agent claiming to work with us; hang up and email or call us right away! Do not give these hackers access to your computer! Your data safety is our highest priority. When In doubt, check with us! We hope you enjoy your New Software and the security it provides. If there is anything additional you need, just let us know. Thank you for your purchase and have a great day! Please find your order summary below. Order Number: 2AB58605FD Order date: 07/29/2025 8:10am Customer Name: Janice Casey Billing Address: 26 Albion Road Hounslow, GB-GLO TW33RT GB Phone Number: 2084006968 Email: janmargarmserv@aol.com Items in Order: Name Qty Price PC Secure Root 1 $119.95 PC Password Shield 1 $79.95 PC Anti Malware 1 $99.95 PC Cleaning Utility 1 $98.95 Grand Total: $398.80 andline number, which is difficult to change after 30 years.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #864328 08/04/2025 at 10:26 AM
see report just now....
-------------------
RESCUE PHONE NUMBERS: for future use:
0203 451 7960
0448 002 088114
allen
Telephone : +44020345179600448002088114