Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.hotbestwheels.com lamtridung086592@gmail.com
| Date | 10/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lamtridung086592@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.hotbestwheels.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to www.hotbestwheels.com! We are an online retailer company. Our company sells thousands of products with guaranteed quality. Need any help? Email us! lamtridung086592@gmail.com P.S: Don’t forget to share the love by sharing our store! Cheers!!! |
| Comment / Review | This website is pretending to sell wheels, rims and tires however, the prices on here a tad bit too low. The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of o other online shops and the contact email address was generated using a free email service. With no physical address or phone number to back up their claims, this website is looking more like a fake online shop rather than a trusted retailer of tires. Stay away as this is likely a scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
k Britz 12/19/2023 at 02:03 AM
may now also be doing business as:
https://www.fristchioceshop.com/contact-us/
same email and same unbelievably low prices for the products listed.
up votedown vote
Alex B 01/28/2024 at 09:22 AM
Also doing business as https://www.getnicestore.com/contact-us/.
Stay away.
up votedown vote
RMC 02/28/2024 at 04:47 PM
Also doing business as https://www.smokertogood.com/
up votedown vote
RB4life 06/05/2024 at 05:22 PM
This is a scammer for sure lamtridung086592@gmail.com he also has a company https://www.findpartsandtools.com/ where he sell all kinds of hardware.
up votedown vote
Vio 06/19/2024 at 10:55 PM
Also the same emails appears on this page, no address, no phone number...only emails contact:
https://www.bestsurfboardshop.com/
up votedown vote
Report #773095 06/19/2024 at 11:01 PM
Store pretending to sell at a very low price 70% sale discounted and not replying to the emails and not posting an address or phone number for contact
-------------------
We only accept payment by Paypal & Credit Card
Email: lamtridung086592@gmail.com
Working Days/Hours: Mon - Fri / 10:00AM - 8:00PM
If you have any questions, you can contact us by email.
Url / Website : bestsurfboardshop.com
Pseudonym : Surfboard
up votedown vote
Report #778041 07/13/2024 at 01:03 PM
They sent payment through paypal but did not send payment and shipping confirmation. They don't answer to emeils and have no phone or address to contact. Payment taken but goods never received.
Url / Website : poolpartsstore.com
up votedown vote
Report #778846 07/17/2024 at 04:53 PM
I ordered a part from this company when I received a confirmation from PayPal I noticed the zip code on the shipping address was wrong. I emailed the company with the correct shipping information I never received a reply to several emails. PayPal has no information on a payment. Johnny Beylouni is the person who has received payment.
-------------------
I believe this is a scam due to the lack of communication. The companies name is parksccd 2310 Duncan drive Fairborn Ohio 45324 USA
Url / Website : parksccd.shop
Pseudonym : Parksccd
up votedown vote
Report #782265 08/03/2024 at 09:10 PM
Low prices, such as 70% off engine parts
-------------------
Low prices are too good to be true, obviously. But I was fooled. The contact information on the website listed lamtridung086592@gmail.com as an email, and had I done a quick online search, it would've been obvious that this is a known scammer.
Url / Website : bestenginesparts.com
up votedown vote
Charli 08/22/2024 at 04:12 PM
Now doing business as beautifulmusicstore.com
its a scam!!
up votedown vote
Jeff 08/26/2024 at 02:07 PM
Another website by this scammer
www.partsreplacements.com
I hope this scamwatcher website is sending all these suspected scammer reports to the FBI.
up votedown vote
Victor 08/29/2024 at 11:46 AM
I was scammed by him on this website just this week.
https://www.easyworkonlines.com/
up votedown vote
Report #788879 09/04/2024 at 08:19 AM
Has mower parts largely discounted, "too good to be true".
Also has a minimum order, guy told me to buy 3 to meet the minimum. I asked where they're located, said sorry, can't help.
-------------------
There is no names, phone numbers or addresses to check. This is some guy in Vietnam.
He operates other scam businesses the same way.
Url / Website : controlsparts.com
up votedown vote
Report #790298 09/10/2024 at 08:08 PM
Shopping this web site at incredible prices... too good to be true.
-------------------
Be aware this a https web site. No responses from above fraudulent email.
Url / Website : homedecoremporiumshop.com
Pseudonym : Discount web site
up votedown vote
Frank 09/11/2024 at 09:44 AM
Another Website by this scammer: goodsaudio.com
up votedown vote
Dahub 09/17/2024 at 01:32 AM
Another scam site
http://www.superstampcenter.com/
up votedown vote
Kev 09/24/2024 at 07:07 PM
Another one.
www.supermaxstores.com/
up votedown vote
trav 10/01/2024 at 03:51 PM
https://www.likesoundsvinyl.com/
same address just leaving here because i bought two LPs and hoping for the best lol
up votedown vote
TomĂk 10/10/2024 at 02:13 PM
https://www.bestaudioshop.com/
I also have experience with this scammer with the email address lamtridung086592@gmail.com and the shop https://www.bestaudioshop.com/
I needed a part for a Yamaha LS9. He had it in stock so I stupidly paid for it with credit. He did not respond to my email. I also sent him a photo of the payment and the purchased part. I didn't get an answer. In addition, a few days after the payment, my bank called me that they were blocking my credit card because they saw several attempts to hack it and try to misuse my account !!!
I can't confirm the connection for sure, but it's suspicious !!!
up votedown vote
TomĂk 10/10/2024 at 02:46 PM
www.bestaudioshop.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dcdanger 10/19/2024 at 11:47 PM
Looks to be also using this web site www.good-records-vinyl.com
up votedown vote
Lucio 10/20/2024 at 06:54 AM
And this one www.music-live-store.com
So disappointed first time got scammed online.
up votedown vote
V 11/06/2024 at 09:07 AM
www.partsreplacements.com
Found another one.
up votedown vote
Report #802837 11/14/2024 at 08:11 AM
Welcome to www.original-parts-shop.com!
We are an online retailer company. Our company sells thousands of products with guaranteed quality.
-------------------
Fake sales site. The contact email is reported for another scam. Prices are too low to encourage ordering.
There is no information about the seller. No name, no address, no phone number.
Url / Website : original-parts-shop.com
Pseudonym : Original parts shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Selah 11/15/2024 at 07:55 PM
another one with same contact email, website verbiage, and amazing prices.
https://www.sweet-furniture-shop.com/
up votedown vote
Sore Loser 11/21/2024 at 12:22 PM
Here's a new one. https://w.w.w.toolpartsreplacements.com. I tried to buy a hard to find toilet part using a credit card. I then received a fraud notice from my credit card company that someone was trying to use my card to buy something on line from a sweater company i never heard of for a similar amount I was trying to pay to this scam artist for the toilet part. Be careful. This person is a scum bag.
up votedown vote
Ale 12/04/2024 at 12:27 PM
Same lamtridung086592@gmail.com on www goodsaudio.com pay attention
up votedown vote
David 12/24/2024 at 12:38 AM
Scam website for same lamtridung086592@gmail.com on www.directparts-sale.com
up votedown vote
PTG 12/31/2024 at 10:39 AM
Here's another. The got me for like $48; filing a dispute: https://www.best-industrial-source.com/
up votedown vote
PissedInTexas 01/10/2025 at 12:54 AM
Don't forget the one that almost got me!
https://www.brand-new-parts.com/
up votedown vote
Report #818844 01/24/2025 at 10:38 AM
See website www.shop-tools-depot.com
https://www.shop-tools-depot.com/product/grip-fit-universal-rv-seat-covers-set-of-2/
-------------------
I bought two seatcovers from this website, paid through PayPal, and the funds cleared but never received the items. I tried to correspond through the email that this company posted on their website and no response after 5 tries. Noticed on the Itrust website that this company is a scam. China orientated. Paypal refunded funds.
Url / Website : shop-tools-depot.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Iandow 02/09/2025 at 09:18 AM
Also trading as www.goodsaudio.com. Website appeared in a google search for a vinyl album. Their "About Us" information states:
"Welcome to www.goodsaudio.com!
We are an online retailer company. Our company sells thousands of products with guaranteed quality.
Need any help?
Email us!
lamtridung086592@gmail.com ".
I am so glad to have searched its legitimacy before placing an order.
up votedown vote
Report #837808 04/14/2025 at 12:41 PM
miscellaneous products at prices too good to be true.
-------------------
The email given in the "Contact us" section is a known scammer.
Url / Website : tools-equipmentshop.com
Pseudonym : tools world
up votedown vote
Ben 04/15/2025 at 04:57 AM
I don't want to offend anyone, but if you place an order on a webshop without company details (= SCAM) with a free Gmail account as a contact address, you are begging to be scammed. You succeeded, this is an obvious scam.
up votedown vote
Report #851289 06/13/2025 at 06:37 PM
in my case it is RV parts.
website shows payment pending when I've already been charged.
when I called this number i was taken over seas to someone who wanted to " refund" my credit card and bill my checking account!!! that screams scam!! when i told the operator I didn't want a refund that I want what I paid for he hung up on me. after that I looked online at legitimacy of site and now I'm here.
Url / Website : parksccd.shop
Telephone : +17745361742
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #852696 06/20/2025 at 09:58 AM
Welcome to www.riderleathers.com!
We are an online retailer company. Our company sells thousands of products with guaranteed quality.
Need any help?
Email us!
lamtridung086592@gmail.com
-------------------
Site is a scam. Prices are way off original. STAY AWAY
Url / Website : riderleathers.com/contact-us
up votedown vote
Scam Reporter 06/29/2025 at 02:23 PM
Also doing business as libertymusic-center.com! Prices are ridiculously low. Almost got scammed.
"Welcome to www.libertymusic-center.com!
We are an online retailer company. Our company sells thousands of products with guaranteed quality.
Need any help?
Email us!
lamtridung086592@gmail.com"
up votedown vote
Popeye 07/04/2025 at 09:48 AM
www.shopspeedsportgear.com is also a scam that uses the same lamtridung086592@gmail.com as contact. Prices listed 75% to 90% off are too good to be true means it usually is.
BEWARE!!
up votedown vote
parts dude 07/15/2025 at 05:42 PM
another scam site - https://w w w.affordablemachineparts.com/contact-us/ . same email, prices are 19% of OEM. sounded too good to be true, and was apparently. Little research saved me.
up votedown vote
Report #859706 07/17/2025 at 06:34 PM
Rv, camping supplies at low prices
-------------------
This website is a scam.
I got played, when going to oaypql, instead of a business transaction they switched it to friend to friend. There is zero recourse for you either through your bank or paypal.
STAY AWAY FROM THESE SCAMMERS
Url / Website : parksccd.shop
Pseudonym : parksccd.shop
up votedown vote
Report #862791 07/29/2025 at 12:34 PM
Fake website used to extract money from users via PayPal payment processor.
-------------------
The email address, lamtridung086592@gmail.com, has been used on numerous fake website to steal money from unsuspecting users.
Url / Website : replacementpoolparts.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
jenny 07/30/2025 at 03:42 AM
fraud
up votedown vote
Report #863863 08/02/2025 at 02:09 PM
prices an listings way too low,, plus same email used in over a dozen other scam sites
-------------------
shut them own
Url / Website : boatrvparts.com
Pseudonym : higginsport boat & rv torage
up votedown vote
Report #874567 09/15/2025 at 06:11 PM
Site looks legit until you don’t get an email confirmation from lamtridung086592@gmail.com
and no cancel order button on site
-------------------
The $35.98 was charged 2 days after I ordered
Url / Website : rv-replacementparts.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
JH 09/18/2025 at 11:56 AM
Now selling at https://www.lightingandparts.com/contact-us/
up votedown vote
Jman 09/23/2025 at 10:18 PM
Now selling at https://www.boatrvparts.com
And using my legitimate business name/logo/branding on their website.
up votedown vote
audi 10/06/2025 at 06:08 AM
Fup og svindel
up votedown vote
Report #888108 11/19/2025 at 07:48 AM
Fake vinyl reseller. Ridiculously low prices, dodgy email used on other scam sites.
-------------------
Definitely a scam, 1000%. Also requires $29 for minimum order. FISHY!
Url / Website : vinergylabs.com
up votedown vote
Shel 12/18/2025 at 08:40 AM
Here is another site: https://www.plantoutlets.com/ using same emails listed above.
Charged PayPal, then gave us a tracking number that was delivered to a place in Texas two months before I placed the order. How do people like this stay in business? Should be easy for PayPal to track where the payment went over and over again then send the authorities in.
This will get me to stop using PayPal as well.
up votedown vote
Hal 01/17/2026 at 08:47 PM
This email is the only contact information for cheapsuperstores.com. They've had a website up since about the middle of last year, showing fantastically cheap prices on discontinued auto parts and supplies. Glad I did a search on the contact info before ordering.
up votedown vote
Report #909444 03/07/2026 at 10:27 AM
Very low prices. Claimed it was shipping from France. I did trace it and it was supposedly in New York. I was never able to get any further.
No address. No phone number. Just the email address.
I've learned.
-------------------
I've been waiting for nearly one month for a part for my pool. Wonderful price, so I made the purchase. Luckily it's on my credit card.
Normally I'm very careful. The price of the item is what snagged me.
Url / Website : best-pool-equipment.com
Pseudonym : best-pool-equipment.com
up votedown vote
lro 05/03/2026 at 08:52 PM
also doing business as: https://food.big-marts.com/
up votedown vote
CA rider 06/07/2026 at 09:28 AM
lamtridung086592@gmail.com is also doing business as Lovespeeds.com for motorcycle parts, and they just emptied my debit card. when you put in a card number it tells you "this card has reached its daily limits"
two days later I get notified of pending purchases in Miami, 2500 miles from where I live.
STAY AWAY !!