Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@getaquasculpt.com evolveease.com
| Date | 07/27/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@getaquasculpt.com |
| Url / Website | https://evolveease.com/watch-now-12/?rtkcid=688698b76eb92ddff73359e5&rtkcmpid=687e47d1b14111afa1cce3c0 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Bogus Oprah endorsement pink salt |
| Comment / Review | False use of Oprah image to sell bogus weight loss product
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 07/28/2025 at 08:01 AM
First a TOP TIP: Any webshop whose domain starts with get (so GETaquasculpt.com here) is really better avoided. These domains are known for poor quality, difficulties with exchanges and/or refunds. They are also often products that a dollar shop would probably refuse to sell?
This webshop probably not only uses (did) a photo of a well-known American (now removed?) but also does things that I am more concerned about, namely loading "something" from a local IP address on YOUR hardware (192.168.1.31) is an IP address within your private network!). It seems harmless now, but given the specific port that is indicated, something you absolutely do not want and has the potential to be/become malware!
This webshop is, despite the fact that the general terms and conditions show a fake company name AQUASCULPT "the company) of the company BUYGOODS (at the bottom in small gray letters). (BuyGoods is the retailer of this product. BuyGoods is a registered trademark of BuyGoods Inc.). They don't have a great reputation, but that's an opinion. If you have a complaint, you can address them. Regarding the copyright infringement of an image, you can also report it to police or other specific companys dealing with copyrights.