Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
service@adssbyer.com nikatuk.com
| Date | 07/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@adssbyer.com |
| Url / Website | nikatuk.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | You place an order they send you a order number a chinese company tracking number but they never deliver the item, but put on the delivery website that it has been delivered |
| Comment / Review | DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY, THEY TAKE YOUR MONEY AND NEVER DELIVER THE ITEMS, NOR DO THEY REPLY TO ANY EMAILS, ONE OR MORE OF THE CUSTOMER SERVICE SITES DO NOT EXIST
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Irfan 07/31/2025 at 04:02 AM
Purchased from them, beginning of June 2025, never received the goods.
They provided a fake tracking number showing that it was delivered beginning of July.
Am now filing a police report as they are scammers.
up votedown vote
Wilberg 08/22/2025 at 08:04 AM
Hello, I would like to buy the electric scaffolding, but I've seen online that they haven't delivered to some people and have just kept the money. Therefore, my suggestion is that you send me the full cost by email, including shipping costs to Germany. I will then transfer the money to you via PayPal, and after a 30-day payment pause after arrival in Germany, the money will be in your account. Please reply.
Regards,
Heinz Wilberg
up votedown vote
vinnie 09/20/2025 at 03:21 AM
I ordered PC ExtendedScreen Pro 49.00$ us. And it never showed I had printed the reciept. I ordered in mid June and I thought it was just taking a long time so I tried to get hold of them but when I tried to go to their site I got messages says site not safe , so I looked further into the CO. and found it's listed as a scam site , Then just the other day I got a fraud alert on my credit card same one I used at this site , So now I have put a case with my credit card Co. and had to cut the card up , they sent new one but I think some from there is trying to use my card! don't buy anything from this place