Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+998992806151 Dopwi, Dunai, ๐๐ฎ๐ฆ๐ฉ๐ก
| Date | 07/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Dopwi, Dunai, ๐๐ฎ๐ฆ๐ฉ๐ก |
| Url / Website | t.me/house_nft |
| Telephone | +998 99 280 61 51 (ou 00998992806151) |
| Scam contents | Telegram Scam Report Date: 2025-07-01 Summary of Incident: I was scammed through a fake escrow deal involving multiple Telegram accounts and channels. User @threeumphs contacted me to buy NFT gifts. He added @dopwi as an 'escrow'. They created a fake Telegram group, agreed on terms, and used fake review channels like @gofke, @biococainee, @noscamyBaza, @House_NFT, and @DopwiRuch to appear legitimate. After I sent the NFT gifts, both users blocked me and deleted the chat. Later, I discovered that @dopwi was officially listed in a guarantor list run by @wo_crypto (admin of @House_NFT). When I contacted @wo_crypto to report the scam and request help, he also blocked me without explanation. This strongly suggests a coordinated scam operation involving fake escrow services, false reviews, and deceptive administration. Accounts Involved: Scammer (buyer): @threeumphs Fake Guarantor: @dopwi Guarantor List Admin (also blocked victim): @wo_crypto Scam Channels: @House_NFT, @gofke, @biococainee, @noscamyBaza, @DopwiRuch |
| Comment / Review | I am reporting a coordinated scam involving fake escrow services and fraudulent channels on Telegram. I was contacted by @threeumphs to sell NFT gifts. He introduced me to @dopwi as a "guarantor" and added me to a group chat. They used fake review and reputation channels (such as @House_NFT, @gofke, @biococainee, @noscamyBaza, and @DopwiRuch) to appear trustworthy. After I sent the NFT gifts, they both blocked me and deleted the chat. I later discovered that @dopwi was listed in a public โguarantor listโ managed by @wo_crypto (admin of @House_NFT). When I messaged him with proof of the scam, he also blocked me. This clearly shows a network of fake accounts and admins collaborating in a scam ring. I have attached a full report in PDF format with usernames, screenshots, and a detailed explanation. Please investigate and take action by removing these accounts and channels to prevent further victims.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
