Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+447932890863 Jack Henry Watson
| Date | 07/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jack Henry Watson |
| Url / Website | https://www.linkedin.com/in/jackhenrywatson/ https://www.instagram.com/jackhenrywatson/ https://getdealflow.ai/ |
| Telephone | +44 7932 890863 (ou 00447932890863) |
| Scam contents | Summary of Scam: Jack Henry Watson was hired as a remote sales closer by Kyrus Agency in late September 2024. He was responsible for closing PR deals with UAE-based businesses through Zoom calls generated from our ad campaigns. At first, Jack closed several legitimate deals and was paid commissions as agreed. However, he later orchestrated a scam involving a major referral transaction. In one specific PR deal, a third-party referral contact was owed a $5,000 USD commission. Jack lied to our team and claimed the referral preferred cash in person. He convinced us to send him the money directly so he could hand-deliver it to the contact in Dubai. Instead, Jack took the money and fled the UAE to Thailand without ever delivering the funds. Current Fraudulent Activity: Jack is now actively: Privately contacting our past clients Pretending to still work at Kyrus Agency Offering reputation management and branding services Taking payments under false pretenses And delivering no legitimate service or posing as our sales rep He has caused serious reputational damage to our company and financial losses to clients. He is NOT affiliated with our agency anymore in any capacity and is wanted for fraud. |
| Comment / Review | ❌ DO NOT WORK WITH THIS PERSON If you’ve been contacted by Jack or paid him under the belief that he represents Kyrus Agency, report it to your local cybercrime division and initiate a chargeback immediately. He is impersonating a legitimate agency and misusing past relationships to steal from others.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
