Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
globalfinancialtrades.com
| Date | 06/30/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | global financial trades |
| Url / Website | globalfinancialtrades.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake financial site made and run by scammers. (Fake bank, investment or loan funds lending, fake crypto trading/investment platform, fake brokers, fake investors etc) The point is to get you to believe it's a real site with real funds for you, but will claim you need to PAY an upfront fee of some sort. You pay then get nothing (more excuses to pay) It's a fake payment/advance fee scam. The site can simply be a fake crypto site, where it will show gains but to continue you'll have to send money to their wallet for whatever reason (advance fee scam) Anyone that lured you to the site is a scammer; often these are from long con romance or pig butchering scams. These fake bank/payment sites are used by scammers in fake romance scams to deceive their victims to make it seem like the scammer has money. Eventually, the scammer states they can't log in to their bank, and needs money from the victim. Another common situation is where the scammer fake "hires" the victim to do busy work (translation, proof reading, transcribing, graphic design logo etc) The scammer then claims the payment is on this site, may ask for banking info and upfront fees to obtain the fake payment. |
| Comment / Review | https://www.whois.com/whois/globalfinancialtrades.com
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #867884 08/18/2025 at 02:25 AM
considerable en criptomonedas, y aunque la página muestra un saldo virtual de más de $233 millones, no permiten realizar retiros. El sistema bloquea el acceso a los fondos y no responde a solicitudes de contacto. La plataforma simula ganancias para atraer más inversión, pero no tiene respaldo legal ni transparencia. Es una estafa financiera activa que afecta a usuarios internacionales.
Sitio web involucrado: https://globalfinancialtrades.com
Fecha del incidente: 12 de febrero de 2025
Monto perdido: $2335,586,316.05
País: Cuba
Pseudonym : globalfinancialtrades.com
Files for this comment