Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@lushspring.com +35726023526 lushsprig.com
| Date | 06/03/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@lushspring.com |
| Url / Website | https://lushsprig.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +357 26 023526 (ou 0035726023526) |
| Comment / Review | via social media scams: in my case it was after suposedly winning a quiz in instagram for a gift basket, after which you are asked to pay for the shipment. Surprise, surprise: yo the get subscribed not only to these bastards, but to their sister scammers sites buyforparty.com and bestpaper.clip.com, all based in Limasol, Cyprus. After that, a series of charges around EUR 40 will be made to your credit card. You will then be asked to write reviews here referencing the name of the CS rep as a blackmail to get a refund.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #873524 09/10/2025 at 10:40 AM
Lushsprig.com scam. On 5 September 2025 a Lego Bundle free give away was offered on Facebook with only a posting fee.
-------------------
Lushsprig.com scam. On 5 September 2025 a Lego Bundle free give away was offered on Facebook with only a posting fee. Lushspig.com was recipient of this posting fee. Lushsprig.com deny being affiliated with Facebook- Lego giveaways not only was money deduction made of my bank account but they also make automatic monthly subscription fees that will automatic continue if not cancelled, I made no membership with them, they subsequently created my membership with there own discretion and offer credit with no return on above money deducted by them. They now use intimidation via email. Lushsprig.com is online scam, defrauding the name of Facebook, Lego, and myself, I don't find them credible, ethical, and reported a fraud case with my bank.
Pseudonym : Lego Free bulk