SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Illimar Mattus and Rani Pone - Telegram accounts

Date05/31/2025
PseudonymIllimar Mattus and Rani Pone - Telegram accounts
Url / Websitehttps://tic-mill.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSILVER PLANS
FOR 48 HOURS TO EARN.

INVEST R5000 EARN R30,000
INVEST R12,000 EARN R60,000
INVEST R18,000 EARN R90,000
INVEST R24,000 EARN R120,000

GOLD PLAN & FOR
4 DAYS TO EARN.

INVEST R30,000 EARN R250,000
INVEST R60,000 EARN R500,000
INVEST R90,000 EARN R750,000
INVEST R120,000 EARN R1,000,000

BRONZE PLAN FOR 6 DAYS TO EARN.

INVEST R500,000 EARN R1,000,000
INVEST R1,000,000 EARN R2,500,000
INVEST R1,500,000 EARN R4,000,000
INVEST R2,000,000 EARN R6,000,000

Above are the investment plans and ROI.
Comment / ReviewPromised a 30 000ZAR return if I invest 5 000ZAR.
Nowehere it mentions that before withdrawal I will have to put an upfront deposit.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Kwanda16 05/31/2025 at 08:05 AM

        You are Inga as well? Well I knew when they wanted me to upgrade my account out of nowhere!! That was never initial agreement.
        Check out how much I invested and how much the account has made. They are very good in enticement!!


        • chii-tan 05/31/2025 at 09:26 AM

          "inga" is a recovery scammer - they post the same message to many, hoping people will use their link to scam victims again. Don't use their links; they can't help you.

          Also be aware the whole thing (accounts/gains/numbers) is run and controlled by scammers - the ONLY real thing is any money you sent to them.

        Reply
      • Kwanda16 06/08/2025 at 07:04 PM

        Any platforms available to help recover the lost funds?

        • chii-tan 06/08/2025 at 09:10 PM

          None. Only your official country's government cyber crime unit/authorities can help you. Report it, but don't expect any money back. Law and policy moves slow.

          Remember that "recovery scammers" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds.

        Reply
      • ditz 06/10/2025 at 08:16 AM

        if your comment is refering to problems with NEWMAN JIANG Inc inc in chongqing - I may have some informations for you - but do you know a person insight Cyber Crime Unit - MAIL ??? or FaxNr or pOST ADRESS ?

        Reply
      • Kwanda16 06/17/2025 at 05:00 PM

        Where to get the name of any person there at Insight Cyber?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.