Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
0 storytoysclub.com
| Date | 04/29/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | storytoysclub.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I am writing to file a formal complaint about unauthorized charges made to my credit cards through the website "storytoysclub.com." I need your assistance in addressing this issue and taking action against these fraudulent transactions. Details of the Incident: Website: storytoysclub.com Customer Support Phone Number: +357 22 058857 Unauthorized Charges: A total of 39.52 USD has been withdrawn five times from my credit cards, starting on April 26 and continuing up to the present day. These charges were made without my consent. Transaction Dates: April 26 to Present I am a South Korean national currently working in the Kyrgyz Republic as part of a South Korean government project. I reached out to the customer support team at the website, but their response was unhelpful. They were unable to find my account linked to the provided email address and claimed that issuing a refund was not possible. Furthermore, although they stated the company is based in Spain, the provided phone number is from Cyprus, which raises doubts about the legitimacy of their operation. Given the seriousness of this situation, I am requesting your help in investigating these unauthorized charges and ensuring that the funds are refunded. Please let me know what steps need to be taken to resolve this issue. I would appreciate your prompt attention to this matter and am available to provide any further details or documentation if necessary. Thank you for your time and assistance. Sincerely, Won Il Hyung Email: old7057@gmail.com Phone: +996 501307010 |
| Comment / Review | Please prevent another victim from occurring. I am attaching a screenshot of my illegal withdrawal (subscription service inducement fraud).
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.