Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Nike factory onlie
| Date | 04/21/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Nike factory onlie |
| Url / Website | https://www.jkiusd.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Sale on Nike clothing |
| Comment / Review | Went to check oder and site was gone
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mark 04/21/2025 at 03:45 AM
Went check out my order and it not found
up votedown vote
maxi 04/22/2025 at 09:02 AM
At the moment, the domain is still active but now sells cat clothing. The company name shown is from the Chinese company HK FENGYI NETWORK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED. You write that it is a NIKE factory. Now Nike shoes and clothing are indeed made in China, but you can assume that if a Chinese webshop sells Nike products, these are counterfeit branded items. These counterfeit products are seized and destroyed by customs as standard. You will receive nothing (not even a customs notification). This does not mean that products have not been sent!
Because the webshop still exists, you could try to contact them. These companies also just want to make a living and will try, within limits, to satisfy buyers. However, with the current import duties of the Trump administration, a solution seems to have become very difficult, after all, it has now become unaffordable for a Chinese company to send products to America. You can also assume that all products that have already been ordered and are in transit will also be confiscated because the nonsensical tarrifs have not been paid on them. And so the American consumer will eventually pay the bill for these tariffs.
A final note: Importing counterfeit branded items is prohibited. You as a buyer can legally considered to be an importer and are therefore punishable. Now this will probably not be a problem with small quantities, but watch out if you order 5 pairs of "Nike" shoes, for example. You then can be considdered a big importer and become of... Read more