SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.mallucy.com service@folovelucs.com

Date03/20/2025
Fraudulent emailservice@folovelucs.com
PseudonymMalllucy
Url / Websitehttps://www.mallucy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFactory direct delivery, eliminating the middleman markup! All products are shipped directly from the factory warehouse without any intermediary links, allowing you to buy high-quality products at the lowest price. ✅ Global quality assurance! Our products have passed international quality certification and cover a variety of categories such as household goods, electronic products, clothing accessories, outdoor equipment, etc. The quality is guaranteed and you can use them with more confidence! ✅ Limited time and limited quantity sale! Many best-selling products are about to be sold out, grab them and you will earn money! If you don’t place an order today, it may be gone tomorrow! ✅ 30-day unconditional return and exchange! Buy with confidence and use with confidence. Even if it is a clearance sale, you can enjoy our thoughtful service.
Comment / ReviewDropshipping website.
The items on sale are all discounted and the company listed on the condition page is copied and pasted. Typical of this kind of site.

Attachment(s)
  • site https://www.mallucy.com
  • items for sale
  • conditions
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #841223 04/29/2025 at 04:16 PM

        This web content first came up in my Facebook feed for outdoor furniture. I was interested in outdoor patio chairs. It said all items shipped from the US within 2 days. I received an email with an international freight tracking site Track718.com that I followed for 10 days watching the logistics change. When it arrived into my country customs, I never got an update about it switching to a local delivery carrier (which it must do), so suddenly it went from "out on delivery" (2 days of this), to "...
        -------------------
        This website looked fishy and I should have trusted my gut, but the online reviews and and the Trustpilot logo and money back statements made me believe. I do NOT recommend this website in any way, shape, or form. It's an endless circle. If my chairs were delivered, prove it.

        Url / Website : isabellaclothes.com
        Pseudonym : Super Discount Store / Isabella Clothes

        Reply
      • Report #843834 05/11/2025 at 07:14 AM

        My concern with this site:
        Online shopping website advertising on Pinterest, with link advertising "Clearance Sale Hanging Dinosaur Lounge Chair"

        The prices are unusually low, indicating a potential scam tactic to lure buyers.

        There is little to no company information or contact details available on the site.

        The website has a generic layout often associated with fraudulent stores.

        No clear return policy or customer support system is provided.

        After researching, I found no verifiable revie...
        -------------------
        No further comments

        Url / Website : pin.it/uiwcixmfo
        Pseudonym : Aureralucky

        Reply
      • Robert Goodman 05/13/2025 at 10:20 AM

        This is a scam tried to by a bike and said it was delivered but nothing came

        Reply
      • Zonnie 07/14/2025 at 11:58 PM

        Zonnie Dudley, I ordered Cookware Set 29 pieces

        I have not received them as of yet.( confirmation number 7exitZWVE) order ( US5678 confirmed)

        Shopcory.com I wrote the entire page.

        Reply
      • D. Morton 07/15/2025 at 07:57 AM

        Another website using this same email address. Selling goods at ridiculously low prices. Definitely a scammer. https://www.letgofish.com/

        Reply
      • Jr 09/22/2025 at 12:25 PM

        Ordered garden products in march, never delivered, was told it had been delivered then was out of stock!! Next replacement was delivered! Not total lying BAST—-S do not deal with them !!!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.