SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Starcraft Network Limited

Date10/12/2022
PseudonymStarcraft Network Limited
Scam contents💖💖💖Christmas Sale - 50% For Second Pair💖💖💖Women's boots round head thick sole Orthopedic Arch-Support wool t...
This add was on Facebook. I made the mistake of ordering Orthopedic Slippers from Starcraft Network Limited Facebook Ad. The slippers were cheaply made. A very shallow sole and absolutely no sign of any orthopedic support at all. You could buy a better product at Tescos for £10 (regular slippers, of course).
Comment / ReviewI emailed the Starcraft Network company and they did respond; however, they refused to refund my full money but offered a £3 refund instead. I refused and disputed this on PayPal. I have received an email from them returning my money to my credit card in full. Thank you PayPal. This has been a good lesson in buying on line! Do your research!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #322803 01/29/2021 at 09:06 AM

      I ordered 2 vest and their website said 100 money back guarantee. The vest did not heat up as advertised they said that as far as they know the vest work fine therefore they do not have to provide a refund in this country.
      -------------------
      I want to send them back and get a refund

      Fraudulent email : support@24onlineconsultation.com
      Url / Website : beautifulstory.net
      Pseudonym : Starcraft network limited

      Reply
    • Franshe 11/01/2022 at 08:14 AM

      I also ordered the same and again they offered me £3. I am currently taking this up with PayPal. I can’t find them on FB has anyone got a link so that I can tell people exactly what they are like so they don’t get scammed.

      Reply
    • Peter 01/23/2023 at 02:37 PM

      My name is Peter Morales and I concerned about an Item I ordered on! 11/13/22, #99082838T47524 and I have a case #from PayPal which is PP RVVF469035607 and would appreciate some feedback from you!It's aa walking retractable stick which you charged $47.24 Please respond at morales.pete@ymail.com

      Reply
    • Report #640487 05/01/2023 at 08:55 AM

      A kids art frame, $31. Products are sent with insufficient wrapping and break. No refunds. Also poor quality
      -------------------
      Avoid, it's a scam using PayPal

      Reply
    • june 06/08/2023 at 10:17 AM

      wife ordered a hair colour which never arrived. Tracking number was total bogus now fighting with paypal for refund.

      Reply
    • Report #665456 07/13/2023 at 09:13 AM

      Nothing being shown
      -------------------
      Cannot access any information regarding the transaction

      Reply
    • Report #707500 11/07/2023 at 09:27 AM

      Removed $74.21 from my PayPal account.
      -------------------
      I have no idea what this is for. Nothing was ordered

      Pseudonym : StarCraft Network limited
      Telephone : +12624700005


      Reply
    • Report #712623 11/21/2023 at 04:18 PM

      I purchased a product and never got any tracking information, after numerous messages i was able to get a response. The company seems to change their story on the shipment of my product. The add states shipping from california. The messages i received contain 4 different tracking numbers from 4 different countries. Still never received any product.. I was told 4 different stories.
      -------------------
      Stay away from any product from starcraft network limited

      Url / Website : courtyardok.cd
      Pseudonym : starcraft network limited

      Reply
    • Report #725397 12/29/2023 at 05:38 AM

      Social media advert selling heated body warmers.
      -------------------
      Ordered and paid for item on the 9th December. Very limited tracking information, still no delivery date and item has still not been recieved. Looks like ive been scammed looking at reviews.

      Fraudulent email : shipping@24hourservice.vip

      Reply
    • Report #730230 01/13/2024 at 11:11 AM

      Purchased permanent holiday lights and received cheap knock off led’s spent 152.00 could’ve got the same thing from Temu for 20 dollars
      -------------------
      Do not purchase from them

      Url / Website : starcraftnetworklimited.com
      Pseudonym : Starcraft network limited


      Reply
    • Report #750105 03/18/2024 at 12:07 PM

      Bought a Maltese Falcon statue , used pay pal , this company sent a tracking number for UPS , it was bad , they kept following up like it was in customs for a while then released , then it vanished , they sent me a new e mail saying the package had postage due , $1.98 , they wanted my bank card number or a credit card to pay the due amount , I called UPS and they said the tracking number was bad
      -------------------
      I opened a claim against Starcraft Network Limited with Pay Pal for $46 , will let you know how this goes , looked online and there are many claims against this company but no site bans them yet

      Reply
    • meunier 09/01/2024 at 03:18 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • carol andrews 09/11/2024 at 03:50 AM

      how do i start a return carolann001@hotmail.co.uk

      Reply
    • Report #804810 11/23/2024 at 01:04 PM

      ordered 2 necklace for my daughters on face book thinking lagite because paid by pay pal, also added tax after agreeing price

      Seller information
      STARCRAFT NETWORK LIMITED
      paypal@tresureproducts.com
      Invoice ID
      WUVRD22569-178926
      Purchase details
      🔥Promotion - Gift To My Baby Girl Daughter - Cross Dancing Necklace With Message Card Gift - To my daughter
      (Qty 2)
      £21.98
      TransactionDiscount
      - £1.10
      Postage
      £3.99
      Tax
      £5.19
      Insurance
      £1.10
      Total
      £31.1.
      -------------------
      Seller information
      STARCRAFT NETWORK LIMITED
      paypal@tresureproducts.com
      Invoice ID
      WUVRD22569-178926
      Purchase details
      🔥Promotion - Gift To My Baby Girl Daughter - Cross Dancing Necklace With Message Card Gift - To my daughter
      (Qty 2)
      £21.98
      TransactionDiscount
      - £1.10
      Postage
      £3.99
      Tax
      £5.19
      Insurance
      £1.10
      Total
      £31.1

      Pseudonym : STARCRAFT NETWORK LIMITED

      Reply
    • Achslach 12/16/2024 at 11:38 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jacque 01/12/2025 at 02:30 PM

      I ordered 3 pr. translation earbuds, which were 15.99 a pair, but if you order 3 or more 12.36 a pair. with free shipping I also did PayPal 4
      when I looked at my bank account Starcraft was charging 15.99 every 2 wks. which was a big surprise because
      I ordered them through Trustlovey. Needless to say I'm refuting this claim with Starcraft, trustlovey , Paypal and
      my credit card comp. Paypal says they are looking into it, credit card says we have your back until we don't.
      Starcraft seems to be nonexistent and Trustlovey has sent me a copy on my original invoice which states exactly
      what I stated above but means nothing.

      Reply
    • durroty 02/22/2025 at 03:36 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • durroty 02/25/2025 at 02:52 PM

      arnaque jamais reçu mon traducteur !!!

      Reply
    • Report #828156 03/01/2025 at 04:30 AM

      Sell a bird, no delivery
      -------------------
      At frebruary 15th a plaything bird for my cat was bought but never has been delivered. Payment with Paypal.

      Url / Website : facebook.de
      Pseudonym : STARCRAFT NETWORK LIMITED

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.