SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.liffye.co.uk support@theoutdoorkit.co

Date02/25/2025
Fraudulent emailsupport@theoutdoorkit.co
PseudonymLiffye
Url / Websitewww.liffye.co.uk
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI bought a childs bike from them and never got it.
Comment / ReviewNever buy anything from them. The shipping company is false as well.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #859394 07/16/2025 at 02:20 PM

        Order 250306060943756581
        Your order is confirmed
        Hi FRIDOON Shaffiani

        If you have any questions about your order or need to contact support@theoutdoorkit.co, please click to view order details or visit our store.

        Check order details
        Visit store

        Order Summary ( 1 )

        Weber Genesis II S-435 Gas Grill
        × 1
        $99.00 USD
        Subtotal $99.00 USD
        Shipping Free
        Total $99.00 USD
        Regards,

        The TheOutdoorKit team

        Got questions?

        We'll do everything we can to make your time with us enjoyable. If you ha...
        -------------------
        After a month of waiting to get BBQ Grill I ordered, they said the order did not clear and kept by custom, they said they will send another grill with worldwide express transportation, after another month they said the box was delivered to my house and someone signed for it, only my wife and I leave in my house and we didn't get any shipment, I asked them to send a copy of custom clearance document and the name and phone number of the delivery driver that said made delivery and received the signature, they are still bull shitting me. (contact@worldwide-express.live )supposedly is their transportation company.

        Url / Website : theoutdoorkit.com
        Pseudonym : support@theoutdoorkit.co

        Reply
      • Fred 08/07/2025 at 11:02 PM

        This is scam/fraud. Most of advertising on Instagram are scams.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.