Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
sincereclientservice@outlook.com Timberland Boots
| Date | 01/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sincereclientservice@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Timberland Boots |
| Url / Website | https://www.timberland-onlinedealer.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Christmas Special on Timberland Boots |
| Comment / Review | Made a purchase, and paid for order on December 11, 2024 Still have not received order, and all websites, and emails are coming up as invalid.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 01/08/2025 at 03:16 AM
It is/was IMPOSSIBLE to order on 11-12-2024 the domain timberland-onlinedealer.com was only registered on 19-12-2024 so more than a week later. On checking (08-01-2025) there is no store (not anything) attached to this domain. Unreachable.
ANY webshop that uses a free maildomain (like outlook, gmail, icloud, hotmail, you name it) always turns out to be a SCAM. But again, you could not have ordered there on that date. Sorry
up votedown vote
LisaG 01/08/2025 at 09:41 AM
I have copied this from my browser history:
10:54 AM
Shopping Cart - Timberland
www.timberland-onlinedealer.com
up votedown vote
LisaG 01/08/2025 at 09:42 AM
December 11, 2024
So????
up votedown vote
JC 01/27/2025 at 01:16 PM
I ordered in December 2024, have not received. I lost $49.94, I want the money back! They emailed me and said boots delivered on 01/03/25, I did not receive!
up votedown vote
jeanette 07/05/2025 at 02:32 PM
This e mail was used for a clearance Joanns web site. They told me...Be Patient when expecting a package that was never to come. You can trust no one on the web, this was a scam from China.
up votedown vote
AMY 08/04/2025 at 03:01 PM
SAME INFO AS EVERYONE ELSE - NO ORDER NO REPSONSE ON EMAIL NO ANYTHING.....
up votedown vote
chii-tan 08/04/2025 at 03:25 PM
If you fell for a scam website and paid via credit card, call them to try and get your money back. ONLY your bank/credit card can help.
📢 Watch out for recovery scammers. These scammers target people who have already lost money. Don't use their links or contact them unless you want to lose money again!